ATP bett1HULKS Indoors Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The bett1HULKS Indoors Discussion!


Share This...


bett1HULKS Indoors Event Details:

2020-10-12Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the bett1HULKS Indoors draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Zverev (1) (GER)Felix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Zverev (1) (GER)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFFelix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexander Zverev (1) (GER)Lloyd Harris (q) (RSA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAlejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFelix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Hubert Hurkacz (6) (POL)7-6(4) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexander Zverev (1) (GER)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (q) (RSA)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Benoit Paire (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Marin Cilic (8) (CRO)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (MDA)Oscar Otte (q) (GER)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Felix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Henri Laaksonen (q) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (6) (POL)Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (q) (RSA)Kyle Edmund (GBR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Emil Ruusuvuori (q) (FIN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (8) (CRO)Marcos Giron (LL) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (q) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (7) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (q) (SUI)Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (6) (POL)Marc Polmans (LL) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (WC) (GER)John Millman (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (FRA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
6-4 6-3
SFPierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Dominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 6-7(1) 10-7
QFLukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Marin Cilic (CRO)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-5
QFRaven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFDominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Ken Skupski ()
7-6(7) 2-6 10-5
QFPierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
John Millman (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-5 7-5
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Marin Cilic (CRO)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Steve Johnson (USA)
6-0 6-1
R16Raven Klaasen (3) (RSA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
2-6 6-4 10-6
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Daniel Masur (WC) (GER)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Benoit Paire ()
6-3 6-4
R16Santiago Gonzalez (4) (MEX)
Ken Skupski ()
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Tim Puetz (GER)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16John Millman (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Richard Berankis ()
n/p
R16Pierre-Hugues Herbert (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Jack Withrow ()
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oscar Otte (q) (GER)Marc Polmans (LL) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lloyd Harris (q) (RSA)Marcos Giron (LL) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emil Ruusuvuori (q) (FIN)Antoine Hoang (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (q) (SUI)Daniel Masur (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (q) (GER)Dominik Koepfer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (LL) ()Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Harris (q) (RSA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (LL) (USA)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emil Ruusuvuori (q) (FIN)Jason Jung (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antoine Hoang (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (q) (SUI)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (GER)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]