ATP bett1HULKS Championships Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The bett1HULKS Championships Discussion!


Share This...


bett1HULKS Championships Event Details:

2020-10-19Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the bett1HULKS Championships draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Zverev (1) (GER)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexander Zverev (1) (GER)Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Felix Auger Aliassime (5) (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Zverev (1) (GER)Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFFelix Auger Aliassime (5) (CAN)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Zverev (1) (GER)John Millman (AUS)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (FRA)Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Jan-Lennard Struff (7) (GER)2-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Felix Auger Aliassime (5) (CAN)Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Zverev (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Sumit Nagal (LL) (IND)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (FRA)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (q) (FRA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)James Duckworth (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (7) (GER)Marco Cecchinato (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Marin Cilic (9) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)Dennis Novak (q) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-3
SFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
7-5 6-4
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-2 4-6 10-3
QFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFRaven Klaasen (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFMax Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
2-6 6-3 11-9
R16Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Daniel Altmaier (WC) (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
w/o
R16Alexander Zverev (WC) (GER)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
Dominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 6-2
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Jurgen Melzer (4) (AUT)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Ken Skupski ()
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-7(1) 10-7
R16Oliver Marach (2) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pierre-Hugues Herbert (q) (FRA)Sumit Nagal (LL) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dennis Novak (q) (AUT)James Duckworth (LL) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pierre-Hugues Herbert (q) (FRA)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sumit Nagal (LL) (IND)Norbert Gombos (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oscar Otte (LL) (GER)Radu Albot (MDA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Marc Polmans ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (LL) (AUS)Jeff Wolf (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Duckworth (LL) (AUS)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dennis Novak (q) (AUT)Max Purcell (AUS)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]