ATP Zagreb Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilip Misolic (q) (AUT)Mili Poljicak (WC) ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFFilip Misolic (q) (AUT)Jason Murray Kubler (6) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMili Poljicak (WC) ()Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJason Murray Kubler (6) ()Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
QFFilip Misolic (q) (AUT)Duje Ajdukovic (ALT) (_CR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFCarlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMili Poljicak (WC) ()Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)Riccardo Bonadio (ALT) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jason Murray Kubler (6) ()Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Misolic (q) (AUT)Juncheng Shang (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Duje Ajdukovic (ALT) (_CR)Alexandre Muller (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Vit Kopriva (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Nerman Fatic (q) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mili Poljicak (WC) ()Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)Jordan Thompson (1) (AUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ALT) (ITA)Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)5-7 6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Maximilian Marterer (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jason Murray Kubler (6) ()Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juncheng Shang (LL) ()Filip Horansky (SVK)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Filip Misolic (q) (AUT)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Duje Ajdukovic (ALT) (_CR)Tristan Lamasine (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (7) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (5) (CZE)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Dino Prizmic (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (q) (BIH)Daniel Masur (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Christopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Maximilian Neuchrist (q) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mili Poljicak (WC) ()Zhizhen Zhang (LL) (CHN)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Kalin Ivanovski (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Aleksandar Vukic (2) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdam Pavlasek (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-2
SFUndecided
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
2-6 6-3 12-10
SFAdam Pavlasek (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Undecided
7-6(2) 2-6 11-9
QFUndecided
Aleksandr Nedovesov (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-7
QFAnirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Zvonimir Babic (WC) ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
5-2 ret.
QFAdam Pavlasek (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-1 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
3-6 6-0 10-7
R16Aleksandr Nedovesov (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Miguel Fernando Pereira ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Zvonimir Babic (WC) ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
2-6 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
David Pichler (AUT)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Adam Pavlasek (4) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Mats Hermans ()
Glenn Smits (NLD)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Undecided
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
6-3 6-0
R16Undecided
Yibing Wu (PR) (CHI)
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)
7-6(5) 6-7(6) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)Zhizhen Zhang (LL) (CHN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Neuchrist (q) (AUT)Go Soeda (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nerman Fatic (q) (BIH)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Filip Misolic (q) (AUT)Juncheng Shang (LL) ()6-2 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Tristan Lamasine (LL) (FRA)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)Aldin Setkic (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (LL) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yibing Wu (q) (CHI)Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Neuchrist (q) (AUT)Moez Echargui (TUN)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nerman Fatic (q) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Frane Nincevic (_CR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Filip Misolic (q) (AUT)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juncheng Shang (LL) ()Domagoj Biljesko ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (LL) (FRA)Pawel Cias (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Bozo Barun ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)Patrik Jurina ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Miguel Damas (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]