ATP Zagreb Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Zagreb Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Zagreb Challenger Event Details:

2021-05-10Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zagreb Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)5-1 ret.[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (q) ()Thiago Seyboth Wild (8) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiago Seyboth Wild (8) (BRA)Borna Gojo (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (q) ()Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Damir Dzumhur (7) (BIH)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Kacper Zuk (POL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (1) (ARG)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Michael Mmoh (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Benjamin Bonzi (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Antun Vidak (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)Pedro Sousa (5) (PRT)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (8) (BRA)Roman Safiullin (RUS)0-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo (WC) ()Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (q) ()Dmitry Popko (ALT) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Jason Jung (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (7) (BIH)Go Soeda (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Andrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-2 7-6(4)
SFAndrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(8) 3-6 10-5
QFAndrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
w/o
QFSzymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Jason Jung (USA)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFEvan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
2-6 6-3 10-4
QFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Duje Ajdukovic (WC) (_CR)
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
7-5 6-4
R16Andrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Sebastian Baez (ARG)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
6-1 2-6 10-0
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Jason Jung (USA)
Go Soeda (JPN)
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ALT) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
w/o
R16Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Daniil Golubev (WC) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-7(6) 7-6(12) 11-9
R16Evan King (3) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Zvonimir Babic (WC) ()
Fabian Fallert ()
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
R16Duje Ajdukovic (WC) (_CR)
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (q) ()Blaz Kavcic (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (ECU)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)Frane Nincevic (_CR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (q) ()Renzo Olivo (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]