ATP Winston-Salem Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Winston-Salem Discussion!


Share This...


Winston-Salem Event Details:

2022-08-22Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Winston-Salem draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Laslo Djere (SRB)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (SRB)Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()Jack Draper (13) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (SRB)Richard Gasquet (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (FRA)Maxime Cressy (4) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Benjamin Bonzi (10) (FRA)7-6(6) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Jack Draper (13) ()Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()Ilya Ivashka (11) (BLR)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (SRB)Jason Murray Kubler (q) ()7-6(4) 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (FRA)Steve Johnson (USA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (8) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Cressy (4) (FRA)Lorenzo Sonego (14) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (10) (FRA)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (15) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)Grigor Dimitrov (1WC) (BUL)0-6 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Jack Draper (13) ()Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (11) (BLR)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Murray Kubler (q) ()Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Joao Sousa (16) (PRT)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Pedro Martinez Portero (12) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Lorenzo Musetti (5) ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (8) (ESP)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Emil Ruusuvuori (9) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (14) (ITA)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (4) (FRA)James Duckworth (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro ()Nikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (10) (FRA)Kyle Edmund (PR) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (15) (ESP)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Tallon Griekspoor (LL) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Grigor Dimitrov (1WC) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)Jeff Wolf (WC) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Fabio Fognini (ITA)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Jack Draper (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ilya Ivashka (11) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Mikael Ymer (WC) (SWE)Federico Coria (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jason Murray Kubler (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Daniel Altmaier (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Laslo Djere (SRB)David Goffin ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Joao Sousa (16) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (12) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Steve Johnson (USA)Emilio Nava (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Richard Gasquet (FRA)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-7(5) 6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Musetti (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Albert Ramos-Vinolas (8) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64John Millman (AUS)Hugo Gaston (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (9) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Sonego (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Shintaro Mochizuki (LL) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (AUS)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Maxime Cressy (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro ()Denis Kudla (USA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R64Kyle Edmund (PR) (GBR)Michail Pervolarakis (LL) (CYP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Benjamin Bonzi (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Marton Fucsovics (LL) (HUN)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Tallon Griekspoor (LL) (NLD)Taro Daniel (LL) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-4 6-2
SFHugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Lloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(2) 6-2
QFHugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-7(3) 7-6(5) 10-7
QFLloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Undecided
6-4 6-3
QFUndecided
Robert Galloway (WC) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFUndecided
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
7-5 7-5
R16Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 6-3
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Lloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Robert Galloway (WC) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Undecided
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-4 1-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Ivan Dodig (2) (CRO)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Tallon Griekspoor (LL) (NLD)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Jason Murray Kubler (q) ()Marton Fucsovics (LL) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Taro Daniel (LL) (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()Shintaro Mochizuki (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tallon Griekspoor (LL) (NLD)Michail Pervolarakis (LL) (CYP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Eduardo Nava (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marton Fucsovics (LL) (HUN)Andres Martin (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jason Murray Kubler (q) ()Inaki Montes-De La Torre ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (LL) (JPN)Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Donald Young (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shintaro Mochizuki (LL) ()Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP)6-3 6-4[H2H]