ATP Wimbledon (juniors) Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon (juniors) Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon (juniors) Event Details:

2019-07-08Grass
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon (juniors) draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
FShintaro Mochizuki (8) ()Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)6-3 6-22011  
SFShintaro Mochizuki (8) ()Martin Damm (USA) ()6-1 0-6 10-82011  
SFCarlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Harold Mayot (17) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-42011  
QFShintaro Mochizuki (8) ()Anton Matusevich (GBR)6-3 6-32011  
QFMartin Damm (USA) ()Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (10) ()6-1 6-42011  
QFCarlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Dalibor Svrcina ()4-6 6-3 7-52011  
QFHarold Mayot (17) (FRA)Illya Beloborodko (UKR)6-4 6-42011  
R16Anton Matusevich (GBR)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (1) ()6-4 7-52011  
R16Shintaro Mochizuki (8) ()Arthur Fery (WC) ()6-3 6-32011  
R16Martin Damm (USA) ()Taha Baadi (CAN)6-2 6-32011  
R16Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (10) ()William Grant (USA)6-4 5-7 8-62011  
R16Dalibor Svrcina ()Tristan Schoolkate ()6-4 6-22011  
R16Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Filip Cristian Jianu (13) (ROU)6-7(2) 6-3 6-22011  
R16Harold Mayot (17) (FRA)Brandon Nakashima (6) (USA)6-4 6-42011  
R16Illya Beloborodko (UKR)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)7-6(3) 6-42011  
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (1) ()Eric Vanshelboim ()6-0 6-22011  
R32Anton Matusevich (GBR)Govind Nanda (USA)6-3 6-32011  
R32Arthur Fery (WC) ()Cannon Kingsley ()6-4 6-42011  
R32Shintaro Mochizuki (8) ()Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()7-5 7-6(3)2011  
R32Martin Damm (USA) ()Ryoma Matsushita (q) ()6-4 6-42011  
R32Taha Baadi (CAN)Baptiste Anselmo (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)2011  
R32Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (10) ()Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-1 6-22011  
R32William Grant (USA)Jiri Lehecka (5) (CZE)6-4 7-6(6)2011  
R32Tristan Schoolkate ()Dominic Stephan Stricker ()6-3 6-42011  
R32Dalibor Svrcina ()Liam Draxl (12) (CAN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-32011  
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (13) (ROU)Flavio Cobolli ()7-6(7) 6-22011  
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Andrew Dale (q) ()6-1 6-32011  
R32Brandon Nakashima (6) (USA)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)7-6(4) 6-22011  
R32Harold Mayot (17) (FRA)Natan Rodrigues (q) ()7-5 6-42011  
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Shunsuke Mitsui (14) ()6-2 6-32011  
R32Illya Beloborodko (UKR)James Story (WC) ()6-4 5-7 6-42011  
R64Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (1) ()Kevin Chahoud ()6-2 6-42011  
R64Eric Vanshelboim ()Leandro Riedi ()6-3 3-6 6-32011  
R64Govind Nanda (USA)Rinky Hijikata (AUS)6-2 7-52011  
R64Anton Matusevich (GBR)Gauthier Onclin (15) (BEL)6-3 4-6 6-42011  
R64Cannon Kingsley ()Otto Virtanen (11) (FIN)4-6 6-1 7-52011  
R64Arthur Fery (WC) ()Matteo Arnaldi ()7-6(4) 6-12011  
R64Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()6-4 4-6 6-22011  
R64Shintaro Mochizuki (8) ()Valentin Royer ()3-6 6-3 8-62011  
R64Martin Damm (USA) ()Francesco Passaro (ITA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-42011  
R64Ryoma Matsushita (q) ()Blu Baker (WC) ()2-6 6-1 6-42011  
R64Taha Baadi (CAN)Youcef Rihane (_AL)6-2 6-22011  
R64Baptiste Anselmo (q) (FRA)Keisuke Saitoh (16) ()6-2 6-7(2) 8-62011  
R64Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (10) ()Tyler Zink (USA)6-3 6-22011  
R64Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()6-4 6-42011  
R64William Grant (USA)Nini Gabriel Dica (LL) (ROU)6-1 4-6 7-52011  
R64Jiri Lehecka (5) (CZE)Harry Wendelken (WC) ()6-2 6-32011  
R64Tristan Schoolkate ()Toby Alex Kodat (7) ()6-0 7-52011  
R64Dominic Stephan Stricker ()Andres Martin (q) (ARG)7-5 6-02011  
R64Dalibor Svrcina ()Wojciech Marek (POL)6-1 6-32011  
R64Liam Draxl (12) (CAN)Jack Pinnington Jones (WC) ()6-3 6-32011  
R64Filip Cristian Jianu (13) (ROU)Toby Samuel (WC) ()7-5 7-6(2)2011  
R64Flavio Cobolli ()Sergey Fomin (UZB)6-2 6-12011  
R64Andrew Dale (q) ()Derrick Chen (q) ()7-6(7) 6-42011  
R64Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Thiago Agustin Tirante (3) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-42011  
R64Brandon Nakashima (6) (USA)Phuong Van Nguyen (q) (_VI)6-0 7-6(5)2011  
R64Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Jacob Fearnley (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-22011  
R64Natan Rodrigues (q) ()Peter Makk (HUN)6-4 7-6(8)2011  
R64Harold Mayot (17) (FRA)Dane Sweeny (AUS)6-4 6-42011  
R64Shunsuke Mitsui (14) ()Juan Bautista Torres ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-32011  
R64Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Felix Gill (WC) ()6-4 6-42011  
R64Illya Beloborodko (UKR)Eliot Spizzirri ()1-6 7-5 6-42011  
R64James Story (WC) ()Jonas Forejtek (2) ()6-4 7-6(3)2011