ATP Washington DC Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Washington DC Discussion!


Share This...


Washington DC Event Details:

2021-08-02Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Washington DC draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJannik Sinner (5) (ITA)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMackenzie McDonald (USA)Kei Nishikori (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFJannik Sinner (5) (ITA)Jenson Brooksby (WC) (USA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFKei Nishikori (JPN)Lloyd Harris (14) (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMackenzie McDonald (USA)Denis Kudla (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJannik Sinner (5) (ITA)Steve Johnson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJenson Brooksby (WC) (USA)John Millman (11) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (14) (RSA)Rafael Nadal (1WC) (ESP)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kei Nishikori (JPN)Cameron Norrie (7) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (USA)Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (5) (ITA)Sebastian Korda (12) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (USA)Richard Berankis ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16John Millman (11) (AUS)Reilly Opelka (8) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jenson Brooksby (WC) (USA)Felix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (1WC) (ESP)Jack Sock (WC) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (14) (RSA)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Kei Nishikori (JPN)Alexander Bublik (9) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (7) ()Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Benoit Paire (13) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (USA)Taylor Harry Fritz (10) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Daniel Evans (6) ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (5) (ITA)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (12) (USA)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Berankis ()Miomir Kecmanovic (15) (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Alex DE Minaur (3) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (8) (USA)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32John Millman (11) (AUS)Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Jenson Brooksby (WC) (USA)Frances Tiafoe (16) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)Andreas Seppi (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (1WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jack Sock (WC) ()Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-7(3) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R64Tennys Sandgren (USA)James Duckworth (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Lloyd Harris (14) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexander Bublik (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kei Nishikori (JPN)Sam Querrey (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (USA)Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)4-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R64Cameron Norrie (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Grigor Dimitrov (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Nick Kyrgios (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Benoit Paire (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Taylor Harry Fritz (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Denis Kudla (USA)Feliciano Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Daniel Evans (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (q) (IND)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Sebastian Korda (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Miomir Kecmanovic (15) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Richard Berankis ()Mitchell Krueger (q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R64Steve Johnson (USA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R64Alex DE Minaur (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Reilly Opelka (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Tommy Paul (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Jordan Thompson (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64John Millman (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Frances Tiafoe (16) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jenson Brooksby (WC) (USA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R64Andreas Seppi (ITA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Felix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Neal Skupski (2) ()
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFRaven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-4 7-5
SFNeal Skupski (2) ()
Michael Venus (NZL)
Sebastian Korda (USA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFMarcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
3-6 6-1 10-8
QFRaven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Tommy Paul (USA)
w/o
QFSebastian Korda (USA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Nick Kyrgios (WC) (AUS)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFNeal Skupski (2) ()
Michael Venus (NZL)
Cameron Norrie ()
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
John Peers (1) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-7
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
7-5 6-2
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Tommy Paul (USA)
Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)
Jack Sock ()
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Sebastian Korda (USA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Benoit Paire (q) ()
Jack Withrow ()
1-6 6-4 13-11
R16Nick Kyrgios (WC) (AUS)
Frances Tiafoe (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (3) (IND)
Ivan Dodig (CRO)
7-5 1-6 11-9
R16Cameron Norrie ()
Luke Saville (AUS)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Neal Skupski (2) ()
Michael Venus (NZL)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Max Purcell (AUS)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Liam Broady (GBR)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Jeff Wolf (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Krueger (q) (USA)Max Purcell (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Prajnesh Gunneswaran (q) (IND)Go Soeda (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ramkumar Ramanathan (q) (IND)Christopher Eubanks (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (GBR)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jeff Wolf (USA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Cressy (FRA)Michael Mmoh (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-3 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (AUS)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (q) (USA)Andrew Fenty ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Prajnesh Gunneswaran (q) (IND)Luke Saville (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (JPN)Jason Jung (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]