ATP Waco Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Waco Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Waco Challenger Event Details:

2021-04-12Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Waco Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJenson Brooksby (USA)Denis Kudla (5) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDenis Kudla (5) (USA)Roberto Cid (DOM)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJenson Brooksby (USA)Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (5) (USA)Michael Mmoh (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Cid (DOM)Brayden Schnur (CAN)3-6 6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
QFChristian Harrison (WC) (USA)Jack Sock ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFJenson Brooksby (USA)Zane Khan (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (USA)Christopher Eubanks (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (5) (USA)Tim Van Rijthoven (q) (NLD)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Cid (DOM)Thiago Seyboth Wild (4) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (CAN)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jack Sock ()Prajnesh Gunneswaran (6) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Aleksandar Kovacevic (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jenson Brooksby (USA)Altug Celikbilek (q) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Zane Khan (WC) ()Yasutaka Uchiyama (2) (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (USA)Steve Johnson (1) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (USA)Martin Damm (q) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (q) (NLD)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (5) (USA)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (4) (BRA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (DOM)Mikael Torpegaard ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Emilio Gomez (ECU)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Alejandro Tabilo (8) (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (6) (IND)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jack Sock ()Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Kovacevic (WC) (USA)Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (3) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jenson Brooksby (USA)Jason Jung (7) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (q) (TUR)Thai Kwiatkowski ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zane Khan (WC) ()Kevin King (LL) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (2) (JPN)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMitchell Krueger (USA)
Jack Sock ()
Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
4-6 7-5 13-11
SFChristian Harrison (WC) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-2 6-3
SFMitchell Krueger (USA)
Jack Sock ()
Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFChristian Harrison (WC) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
w/o
QFJc Aragone (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFMitchell Krueger (USA)
Jack Sock ()
Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFSekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (1) (MEX)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-2 5-7 10-6
R16Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)
Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Nathan Pasha (3) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jc Aragone (USA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Mackenzie McDonald (USA)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-6
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Jack Sock ()
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Alexander Ritschard (WC) (SUI)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
N.Sriram Balaji (4) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-7(4) 6-4 18-16
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
R16Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Evan King (2) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tim Van Rijthoven (q) (NLD)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Altug Celikbilek (q) (TUR)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Damm (q) (CZE)Jc Aragone (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)Kevin King (LL) (USA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Rijthoven (q) (NLD)Toby Alex Kodat ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (q) (TUR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Darian King (BRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Damm (q) (CZE)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jc Aragone (USA)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)Roy Smith (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kevin King (LL) (USA)James Ward (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]