ATP Vancouver Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Vancouver Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vancouver Challenger Event Details:

2022-08-15Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vancouver Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FConstant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Arthur Rinderknech (3) (FRA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFConstant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFArthur Rinderknech (3) (FRA)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (FRA)Mikael Ymer (4WC) (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFArthur Rinderknech (3) (FRA)Richard Berankis (6) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFVasek Pospisil (CAN)Gilles Simon (ALT) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Dominik Koepfer ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (4WC) (SWE)Liam Broady (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (FRA)Marc-Andrea Huesler (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Richard Berankis (6) ()Gabriel Diallo (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (3) (FRA)Elias Ymer (SWE)3-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Jordan Thompson (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (ALT) (FRA)Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)Yoshihito Nishioka (1) (JPN)5-7 6-4 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer ()Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (5) (FRA)Laurent Lokoli (q) (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (4WC) (SWE)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Luke Saville (q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (FRA)Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (8) ()Govind Nanda (q) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Richard Berankis (6) ()Ernesto Escobedo (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Diallo (WC) ()Zizou Bergs (BEL)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (3) (FRA)Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Nicolas Jarry (7) (CHL)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (ALT) (FRA)Ulises Blanch (q) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (2) (CZE)Alexander Ritschard (ALT) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Goransson (3) (BRA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(7) 11-9
SFTreat Conrad Huey ()
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
6-1 6-7(2) 10-7
SFAndre Goransson (3) (BRA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Undecided
6-1 7-5
QFTreat Conrad Huey ()
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-4
QFYuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Goransson (3) (BRA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFUndecided
Luke Saville (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Treat Conrad Huey ()
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Nathaniel Lammons (1) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Undecided
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Mikael Ymer (SWE)
n/p
R16Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Julian Cash (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Andre Goransson (3) (BRA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Luke Saville (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-1 4-6 17-15
R16Undecided
Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)
Cleeve Harper ()
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Govind Nanda (q) (USA)Paul Jubb (GBR)1-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Laurent Lokoli (q) (FRA)Marko Stakusic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)1-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ulises Blanch (q) (USA)Omni Kumar (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luke Saville (q) (AUS)Roy Smith (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Harry Bourchier (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alafia Ayeni (q) (USA)Aidan Mayo ()7-6(1) 6-7(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Jubb (GBR)Chih Chi Huang (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Govind Nanda (q) (USA)Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Laurent Lokoli (q) (FRA)Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar (_BO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marko Stakusic ()Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clement Chidekh (q) (FRA)Saketh-Sai Myneni ()n/p[H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (q) (USA)Cleeve Harper ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Omni Kumar (USA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roy Smith (USA)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (q) (AUS)Liam Draxl (CAN)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]