ATP Umag Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Umag Discussion!


Share This...


Umag Event Details:

2021-07-19Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Umag draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (7) ()Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (7) ()Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFRichard Gasquet (4) (FRA)Daniel Altmaier (q) (GER)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlbert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia (7) ()Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFRichard Gasquet (4) (FRA)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFDaniel Altmaier (q) (GER)Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)Duje Ajdukovic (WC) (_CR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Carlos Taberner (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (7) ()Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)Alessandro Giannessi (q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (q) (GER)Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1) (ESP)Bye[H2H]
R32Duje Ajdukovic (WC) (_CR)Andrea Collarini (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (ESP)Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (3) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (WC) ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Renzo Olivo (LL) (ARG)1-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (7) ()Lucas Pouille (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Aljaz Bedene (5) (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Filip Horansky (q) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (q) (ITA)Jiri Vesely (CZE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (4) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (8) (ITA)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (q) (GER)Corentin Moutet (FRA)5-7 6-1 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Pablo Cuevas (URU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFernando Romboli (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
6-3 7-5
SFTomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-1 6-2
SFFernando Romboli (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
4-6 7-6(8) 10-7
QFTomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
7-5 6-0
QFRadu Albot (MDA)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFFernando Romboli (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Admir Kalender (WC) (_CR)
Mili Poljicak ()
3-6 7-5 16-14
R16Tomislav Brkic (1) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Duje Ajdukovic (WC) (_CR)
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Artem Sitak (NZL)
3-6 7-6(1) 10-6
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-2 10-6
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Rafael Matos (3) (BRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
7-5 6-4
R16Fernando Romboli (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Marc Lopez (PR) (ESP)
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Admir Kalender (WC) (_CR)
Mili Poljicak ()
Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Altmaier (q) (GER)Matija Pecotic (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Filip Horansky (q) (SVK)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Collarini (q) (ARG)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Giannessi (q) (ITA)Renzo Olivo (LL) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Altmaier (q) (GER)Flavio Cobolli ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matija Pecotic (CRO)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Milojevic (SRB)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (q) (SVK)Hamad Medjedovic ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Collarini (q) (ARG)Daniel Masur (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Giannessi (q) (ITA)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Renzo Olivo (LL) (ARG)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]