ATP Turin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Turin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Turin Challenger Event Details:

2022-02-28Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Turin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMats Moraing (2) (GER)Quentin Halys (1) (FRA)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
SFQuentin Halys (1) (FRA)Jelle Sels (NLD)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFMats Moraing (2) (GER)Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (1) (FRA)Daniel Masur (6) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJelle Sels (NLD)Michael Mmoh (USA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
QFVasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFMats Moraing (2) (GER)Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (1) (FRA)Arthur Fils (q) ()6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (6) (GER)Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (USA)Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Tim Van Rijthoven (7) (NLD)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Gijs Brouwer (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (1) (FRA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Arthur Fils (q) ()Matteo Viola (WC) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (6) (GER)Francesco Maestrelli (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (USA)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)Maximilian Marterer (8) (GER)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Julian Lenz (GER)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Jonathan Eysseric (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (3) (CAN)Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (7) (NLD)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Luca Nardi ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (2) (GER)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-8
SFSander Arends (3) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFJonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 7-6(7)
QFSander Arends (3) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Evan King (4) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Matt Reid (AUS)
Stefano Reitano (WC) (ITA)
Edoardo Zanada ()
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-7
R16Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
James Cerretani (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
6-1 4-6 10-4
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
5-7 6-2 10-1
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Evan King (4) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Gianluca Bellezza (WC) ()
Federico Luzzo ()
6-4 6-2
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)Antoine Bellier (SUI)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Arthur Fils (q) ()Albano Olivetti (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Mats Rosenkranz ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Roy Smith (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Tobias Simon (GER)w/o[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antoine Bellier (SUI)Gianmarco Ferrari ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (q) (FRA)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kenny De Schepper (FRA)Kai Lemstra (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Arthur Fils (q) ()Stephane Robert (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Jonathan Eysseric (LL) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mats Rosenkranz ()Evan King (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Oscar Moraing (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roy Smith (USA)Stefano Reitano (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Denis Constantin Spiridon ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Alessandro Spadola ()7-5 6-3[H2H]