ATP Tunisia Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Tunisia Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia Masters Event Details:

1997-10-11Clay
OutdoorTunis, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYahiya Doumbia (1) (SEN)Martin Hromec (5) (SVK)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFYahiya Doumbia (1) (SEN)Tapio Nurminen (6) (FIN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMartin Hromec (7) (SVK)Iztok Bozic (4) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFYahiya Doumbia (1) (SEN)Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)Janne Ojala (6) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIztok Bozic (3) (SLO)Gregory Bauwens (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Hromec (SVK)Zoltan Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yahiya Doumbia (1) (SEN)Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (8) ()Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)Walid Jallali (Q) (TUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Janne Ojala (6) (FIN)Jon Hedman (SWE)6-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Gregory Bauwens (Q) (BEL)Pavel Snobel (5) (CZE)6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Iztok Bozic (3) (SLO)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Zoltan Nagy (HUN)Stephan Grebe (8) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Hromec (2) (SVK)Borut Urh (SLO)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yahiya Doumbia (1) (SEN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)Emanuele Sammatrice (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Erik Csarnakovics (WC) (SVK)Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Walid Jallali (TUN)Jernej Karner (Q) (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jon Hedman (WC) (SWE)Alex Bose (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (6) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gregory Bauwens (BEL)Marcus Lund (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Tombolini (LL) (ITA)Stefan Pircher (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Iztok Bozic (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Stephan Grebe (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Zoltan Nagy (Q) (HUN)David Kepka (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Borut Urh (Q) (SLO)Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Martin Hromec (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Borut Urh (SLO)
7-6 6-3
FYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Borut Urh (SLO)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Jan Capoun (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-3 6-4
SFYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Tapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
6-4 7-5
SFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Alex Bose (USA)
Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()
WO
SFYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
5-7 6-2 6-2
QFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Alex Bose (1) (USA)
Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()
6-4 6-3
QFMartin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Jon Hedman (SWE)
Marcus Lund (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFAlex Bose (USA)
Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()
Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFJan Capoun (4) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Jon Hedman (4) (SWE)
Marcus Lund (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFTapio Nurminen (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Jan Capoun (4) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
7-6 6-3
QFTapio Nurminen (WC) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Walid Jallali (WC) (TUN)
David Kepka (CAN)
7-6 6-2
QFYahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Gregory Bauwens (BEL)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-4 6-1
QFYahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Stefan Pircher (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Martin Hromec (1) (SVK)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Gregory Bauwens (BEL)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Alex Bose (USA)
Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()
Jernej Karner (SLO)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Jon Hedman (4) (SWE)
Marcus Lund (SWE)
Andrej Bizjak (SLO)
Daniel Santl (SLO)
6-4 6-3
R16Jan Capoun (Q) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Laurent Bensadoun (FRA)
Andre Nunes ()
6-3 6-3
R16Walid Jallali (WC) (TUN)
David Kepka (CAN)
Julien Morel (FRA)
Ludovic Pain (FRA)
3-6 7-6 7-6
R16Tapio Nurminen (4) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (ESP)
Lars Zimmermann (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Stefan Pircher (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Stephan Clasohm (AUS)
Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)
7-5 6-7 6-4
R16Yahiya Doumbia (2) (SEN)
Zoltan Nagy (HUN)
Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
7-6 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (1) (ESP)Yazid Sallaouti (1) (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q1Emanuele Sammatrice (2) (ITA)Joel Spicher (2) (SUI)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nunzio Di Pietro (3) (ITA)Sebastian Neuhaus (3) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)Julien Morel (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephan Clasohm (5) (AUS)Ludovic Pain (5) (FRA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefan Pircher (6) (ITA)Sascha Hempel (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jernej Karner (7) (SLO)Andrej Bizjak (7) (SLO)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marco Molone (8) (ITA)Jan Capoun (8) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (1) ()Meride Zahirovic (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marco Molone (ITA)Thorsten Wolff (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jan Capoun (CZE)Lars Zimmermann (GER)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pavel Snobel (4) (CZE)Rodolphe Mouveau (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Erik Csarnakovics (SVK)Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stefan Pircher (6) (ITA)Emanuele Sammatrice (6) (ITA)7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jens-Peter Wenner (7) (GER)Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcus Lund (8) (SWE)Matteo Gotti (8) (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alberto Gonzalez-Lopez (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yazid Sallaouti (WC) (TUN)Art Dyson (CAN)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emanuele Sammatrice (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joel Spicher (SUI)Haikel Kastelli (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nunzio Di Pietro (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Neuhaus ()Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Nagy (4) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julien Morel (FRA)Youssef Miled (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ludovic Pain (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephan Clasohm (AUS)Daniel Santl (11) (SLO)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefan Pircher (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sascha Hempel (12) ()Marko Barisic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jernej Karner (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrej Bizjak (10) (SLO)Aref Jallali (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marco Molone (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jan Capoun (9) (CZE)Chekib Jemai (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meride Zahirovic (1) (GER)Haikel Kastelli (1) (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()Stephan Clasohm (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Molone (2) (ITA)Timo Nigri (2) (GER)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thorsten Wolff (GER)Daniel Santl (SLO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Capoun (3) (CZE)Szilard Szirtesi (3) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (GER)Dino Bohm (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Mouveau (4) (FRA)Sebastian Neuhaus (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavel Snobel (CZE)Joel Spicher (SUI)6-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nunzio Di Pietro (5) (ITA)Haris Basalic (5) (BIH)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (WC) (SVK)Aref Jallali (WC) (TUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Pircher (6) (ITA)Marko Neunteibl (6) (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emanuele Sammatrice (ITA)Jernej Karner (SLO)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)Antonio De Paolis (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)Andrej Bizjak (SLO)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Marcus Lund (8) (SWE)Peter Svorad (8) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (ITA)Sascha Hempel ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Meride Zahirovic (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haikel Kastelli (WC) (TUN)Art Dyson (CAN)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen ()Hichem Ridane (TUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephan Clasohm (AUS)Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timo Nigri (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Molone (ITA)Chekib Jemai (WC) (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Thorsten Wolff (GER)Marcus Roswall (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Santl (WC) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Szilard Szirtesi (3) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Capoun (CZE)Marko Barisic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lars Zimmermann (GER)Hichem Bramly (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dino Bohm (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Mouveau (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Neuhaus ()Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Snobel (CZE)Amine Ghedira (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joel Spicher (13) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Haris Basalic (5) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)Hedi Ben Mlouka (TUN)WO[H2H]
Q3Aref Jallali (TUN)Ferid Moussa (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erik Csarnakovics (12) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Pircher (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Neunteibl (AUT)Julien Morel (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (SLO)Anis Gaigi (WC) (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emanuele Sammatrice (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoltan Boroczky (7) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio De Paolis (ITA)Jeremy Aksdal-Jensen (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)Kais Ben Omrane (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrej Bizjak (9) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Lund (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Svorad (SVK)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sascha Hempel ()Issam Jellali (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
Marco Molone (ITA)
Erik Csarnakovics (1) (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
6-3 5-7 6-3
Q1Jan Capoun (2) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau (3) (FRA)
Aref Jallali (TUN)
6-4 6-4
Q2Erik Csarnakovics (1) (SVK)
Henrik Kula (SVK)
Marko Tkalec (SLO)
Jernej Karner (SLO)
6-3 4-6 6-2
Q2Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
Marco Molone (ITA)
Sebastian Neuhaus ()
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
6-1 6-2
Q2Jan Capoun (2) (CZE)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Jens-Peter Wenner (GER)
Lars Zimmermann (GER)
7-6 6-4
Q2Jean-Baptiste Chanfreau (WC) (FRA)
Aref Jallali (TUN)
Adel Lahdhiri (3) (TUN)
Andre Nunes ()
6-3 6-4