ATP Tunisia F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F9 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-05Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)Gianni Mina (7) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)Jonathan Kanar (8) (FRA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFGianni Mina (7) (FRA)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJonathan Kanar (8) (FRA)Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (3) (GER)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Filip Duda (CZE)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGianni Mina (7) (FRA)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Duda (CZE)Aziz Ouakaa (q) (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianni Mina (7) (FRA)Florent Diep (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Adam Jones (q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonathan Kanar (8) (FRA)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Yann Wojcik (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Adam Jones (q) (GBR)Darko Bojanovic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Mick Lescure (5q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)Esteban Bruna (WC) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Florent Diep (FRA)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (3) (GER)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Nathan Seateun (q) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)Conor Berg (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Kanar (8) (FRA)Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Aziz Ouakaa (q) (TUN)Naoki Takeda (q) (JPN)6-3 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Ken Onishi (JPN)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Filip Duda (CZE)Moez Echargui (6) (TUN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianni Mina (7) (FRA)len Schouten (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Florent Diep (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-8
SFFlorent Diep (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
6-0 7-6(4)
QFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
2-6 6-0 12-10
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
w/o
QFFlorent Diep (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Nicolas Bruna ()
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
6-1 6-3
QFKevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Daniel Kossek (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Florent Diep (FRA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Darko Bojanovic (BIH)
Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicolas Bruna ()
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
Jabari Stafford (USA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN)
Yann Wojcik ()
7-6(2) 4-6 10-2
R16Daniel Kossek (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Esteban Bruna ()
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
Aleksa Djordjevic (_SR)
Dusan Obradovic ()
6-0 6-1
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Kento Tagashira (JPN)
Naoki Takeda (JPN)
1-6 6-4 12-10
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP)
Antoine Damiens (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mick Lescure (5q) (FRA)Aleksa Djordjevic (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1len Schouten (q) ()Alen ROGIC Hadzalic (CRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Conor Berg (q) (USA)Kento Tagashira (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aziz Ouakaa (q) (TUN)Jabari Stafford (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adam Jones (q) (GBR)Brian de Vrind (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Naoki Takeda (q) (JPN)Samm Butler (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nathan Seateun (q) (FRA)Antoine Damiens (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3len Schouten (q) ()Ivan Dobrijevic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kento Tagashira (JPN)Lucas Andriamasilalao (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jabari Stafford (USA)Jean Collinet (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Jones (q) (GBR)Hugo Schott (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brian de Vrind (NLD)Dorian Tomaz Janezic ()6-4 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (q) (USA)Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)Edoardo Sardella (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naoki Takeda (q) (JPN)Joseph Gray (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samm Butler (GBR)Nicolas Bruna ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathan Seateun (q) (FRA)Edgar Jeanmougin (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antoine Damiens (FRA)Dusan Obradovic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksa Djordjevic (_SR)Ahmed Mouhan ()6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]