ATP Tunisia F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Tunisia F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Tunisia F11 Futures Event Details:

2014-12-08Hard
OutdoorSousse, Tunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tunisia F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoshua Ward-Hibbert (8) (GBR)Hiroyasu Ehara (5) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFHiroyasu Ehara (5) (JPN)Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
SFJoshua Ward-Hibbert (8) (GBR)Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFRemi Boutillier (1) (FRA)Elie Rousset (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHiroyasu Ehara (5) (JPN)Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)7-5 0-6 [10-6][H2H]
QFJoshua Ward-Hibbert (8) (GBR)Omar Giacalone (4) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFNicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Loic Perret (Q) (SUI)6-2 3-6 [10-6][H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Elie Rousset (7) (FRA)Jonny O'Mara (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Evan Hoyt (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (5) (JPN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Joshua Ward-Hibbert (8) (GBR)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (4) (ITA)Antoine-Michel Alexeev (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Loic Perret (Q) (SUI)David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)Romain Bauvy (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessy Kalambay (SUI)Aydyn Akhmetshin (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonny O'Mara (GBR)Mohamed Hassan (Q) (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (7) (FRA)Vasko Mladenov (Q) (BUL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (3) (SRB)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan Hoyt (Q) (GBR)Vadym Ursu (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (5) (JPN)Ameur Ben Hassen (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (8) (GBR)Pavel Staubert (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Artur Completo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine-Michel Alexeev (Q) ()Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (4) (ITA)Frederik Schoop (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (6) (ITA)Francesco Bessire (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Loic Perret (Q) (SUI)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (WC) (DOM)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFRemi Boutillier (1) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Antoine Leduc (CAN)
Hichem Yasri ()
QFNicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
QFMohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)
Nicolas Maggi ()
Jonny O'Mara (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
R16Remi Boutillier (1) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Bye
R16Antoine Leduc (CAN)
Hichem Yasri ()
Mohamed Hassan (EGY)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
WO
R16Nicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Artur Completo ()
Vadym Ursu (UKR)
WO
R16Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Krystof Janosik (CZE)
Pavel Staubert (CZE)
WO
R16Antoine-Michel Alexeev ()
Loic Perret (SUI)
Yurii Dzhavakian (3) (UKR)
Vasko Mladenov (BUL)
R16Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)
Nicolas Maggi ()
Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS)
Maxim Mokrousov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Jonny O'Mara (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Loic Perret (1) (SUI)Krystof Janosik (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vasko Mladenov (2) (BUL)Maxim Mokrousov (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)Hichem Yasri ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Hassan (4) (EGY)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francesco Bessire (5) (ITA)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Frederik Schoop ()Marin Plisic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Frederik Oervad ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Antoine-Michel Alexeev ()Davide Negrotti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Loic Perret (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Krystof Janosik (CZE)Sadok Laribi (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasko Mladenov (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maxim Mokrousov (RUS)Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hichem Yasri ()Davide Guerra (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Hassan (4) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antoine Leduc (CAN)Federico D'emilio (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Bessire (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Romain Berquand (FRA)George Davies (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frederik Schoop ()Christopher Reynolds (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marin Plisic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Frederik Oervad ()Leonardo Pezzopane (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antoine-Michel Alexeev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Davide Negrotti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]