ATP Truist Atlanta Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Truist Atlanta Discussion!


Share This...


Truist Atlanta Event Details:

2021-07-26Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Truist Atlanta draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Isner (6) (USA)Brandon Nakashima (SE) (USA)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
SFBrandon Nakashima (SE) (USA)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJohn Isner (6) (USA)Taylor Harry Fritz (5) (USA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFBrandon Nakashima (SE) (USA)Jordan Thompson (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFEmil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Cameron Norrie (3) ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFTaylor Harry Fritz (5) (USA)Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJohn Isner (6) (USA)Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Brandon Nakashima (SE) (USA)Milos Raonic (1WC) (CAN)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (AUS)Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie (3) ()Nick Kyrgios (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Benoit Paire (7) ()4-6 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (5) (USA)Steve Johnson (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (q) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16John Isner (6) (USA)Jack Sock (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Jannik Sinner (2) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (1WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (SE) (USA)Trent Bryde (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Sam Querrey (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Lloyd Harris (8) (RSA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nick Kyrgios (AUS)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (7) ()Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (5) (USA)Evgeny Donskoy (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (q) (USA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32John Isner (6) (USA)Jeff Wolf (PR) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (WC) ()Richard Berankis ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Denis Kudla (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FReilly Opelka (USA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-3
SFSteve Johnson (USA)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFReilly Opelka (USA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexei Popyrin (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Ken Skupski ()
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFSteve Johnson (USA)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Nick Kyrgios (WC) (AUS)
Jack Sock ()
6-3 6-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 3-6 11-9
QFReilly Opelka (USA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
Benoit Paire ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Ken Skupski ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-6
R16Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
7-6(4) 2-6 11-9
R16Nick Kyrgios (WC) (AUS)
Jack Sock ()
Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Steve Johnson (USA)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
6-4 7-5
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Keshav Chopra (WC) ()
Andres Martin (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Matthew Ebden (4) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Cameron Norrie ()
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Treat Conrad Huey ()
Benoit Paire ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
7-6(2) 7-6(2)
R16Reilly Opelka (USA)
Jannik Sinner (ITA)
Jonathan Erlich (2) (ISR)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)James Ward (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Donskoy (q) (RUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Fratangelo (q) (USA)Jason Jung (USA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Donald Young (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Ward (GBR)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Samir Banerjee ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Donskoy (q) (RUS)Noah Rubin (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Ebden (AUS)Go Soeda (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (USA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Fratangelo (q) (USA)Elias Ymer (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]