ATP Troyes Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Troyes Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Troyes Challenger Event Details:

2022-06-27Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Troyes Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Bautista Torres ()Benjamin Hassan ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFBenjamin Hassan ()Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFJuan Bautista Torres ()Thiago Agustin Tirante (2) (ARG)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBenjamin Hassan ()Arthur Fils (WC) ()6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRaul Brancaccio (ITA)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Bautista Torres ()Calvin Hemery (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFThiago Agustin Tirante (2) (ARG)Michael Geerts (7) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Hassan ()Nino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Arthur Fils (WC) ()Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Timofey Skatov (4) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Daniel Michalski (8) (POL)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Calvin Hemery (FRA)Luca Van Assche (WC) ()6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Juan Bautista Torres ()Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (7) (BEL)Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (2) (ARG)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (1) (CRO)Joris De Loore (PR) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan ()Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)6-7(2) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Arthur Fils (WC) ()Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()Johan Nikles (6) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Timofey Skatov (4) (RUS)Abel Hernandez-Aguila (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Tristan Lamasine (ALT) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Michalski (8) (POL)Pedro Boscardin Dias (ALT) ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Luca Van Assche (WC) ()Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (FRA)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres ()Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (3) (ARG)7-5 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (7) (BEL)Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (2) (ARG)Kacper Zuk (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FInigo Cervantes (4) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (3) (ARG)
Juan Bautista Torres ()
6-1 6-2
SFInigo Cervantes (4) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
SFThiago Agustin Tirante (3) (ARG)
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Theo Arribage (2) (FRA)
Luca Sanchez ()
7-6(6) 6-7(6) 10-8
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 7-5
QFInigo Cervantes (4) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
QFThiago Agustin Tirante (3) (ARG)
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
7-6(8) 6-1
QFTheo Arribage (2) (FRA)
Luca Sanchez ()
Undecided
6-4 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-0
R16Inigo Cervantes (4) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Undecided
6-2 6-0
R16Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
Plamen Milushev (BUL)
Radoslav Shandarov ()
6-4 6-3
R16Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (3) (ARG)
Juan Bautista Torres ()
Julien Evrard (WC) (FRA)
Abel Hernandez-Aguila (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 7-5
R16Theo Arribage (2) (FRA)
Luca Sanchez ()
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-1 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-7(7) 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)Arthur Reymond (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)6-7(4) 6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Harold Mayot (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (CAN)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-4 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Theo Arribage (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Boris Fassbender (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur Reymond (FRA)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)7-6(8) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jakub Paul (q) (SUI)Thomas Deschamps (FRA) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Hugo Soares ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Luca Sanchez ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Harold Mayot (FRA)Amaury Raynel ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Maestrelli (q) ()Savriyan Danilov ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-4 5-7 3-1 ret.[H2H]