ATP Troisdorf Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Troisdorf Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Troisdorf Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-23Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Troisdorf Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Klein (q) (SVK)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFLukas Klein (q) (SVK)Henri Squire (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFZizou Bergs (BEL)Roman Safiullin (3) (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHenri Squire (WC) (_GE)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLukas Klein (q) (SVK)Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (3) (RUS)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFZizou Bergs (BEL)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Henri Squire (WC) (_GE)Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Aldin Setkic (q) (BIH)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (q) (SVK)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (3) (RUS)Julian Lenz (ALT) (GER)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Zizou Bergs (BEL)Dominic Stephan Stricker (6) ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch (q) ()Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Henri Squire (WC) (_GE)Shintaro Mochizuki (q) ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (4) (FRA)Marko Topo (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (q) (BIH)Lukas Lacko (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (GER)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (q) (SVK)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Thiago Agustin Tirante (8) (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Steven Diez (ALT) (CAN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (ALT) (GER)Benjamin Hassan (ALT) ()6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (3) (RUS)Daniel Michalski (ALT) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dominic Stephan Stricker (6) ()Remy Bertola (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (BEL)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (2) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-3
SFUndecided
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
6-4 6-7(8) 11-9
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
QFUndecided
Undecided
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFEvgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Undecided
6-7(9) 7-6(1) 10-4
QFUndecided
Miguel Fernando Pereira ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Undecided
Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
3-6 6-4 15-13
R16Undecided
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
7-5 2-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Tim Sandkaulen ()
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Undecided
6-7(5) 7-5 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Miguel Fernando Pereira ()
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
4-6 7-6(2) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shintaro Mochizuki (q) ()Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lukas Klein (q) (SVK)Hady Habib (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aldin Setkic (q) (BIH)Louis Wessels ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Remy Bertola (q) ()Malek Jaziri (TUN)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Arthur Fils ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Billy Harris (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Hazem Naow (SYR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shintaro Mochizuki (q) ()Oscar Moraing (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (q) (SVK)Pawel Cias (POL)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hady Habib (USA)John Sperle ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Louis Wessels ()Evan King (USA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (q) (BIH)Tim Sandkaulen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Malek Jaziri (TUN)Jeremy Jahn (GER)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Remy Bertola (q) ()Ugo Blanchet (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()Tim Loosen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arthur Fils ()Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-1 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Billy Harris (GBR)Niklas Schell (_GE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)James McCabe ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]