ATP Trieste Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Trieste Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Trieste Challenger Event Details:

2022-07-18Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trieste Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
SFFrancesco Passaro (ITA)Francesco Maestrelli (SE) ()[H2H]
SFZhizhen Zhang (q) (CHN)Alexandre Muller (8) (FRA)[H2H]
QFFrancesco Passaro (ITA)Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesco Maestrelli (SE) ()Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFZhizhen Zhang (q) (CHN)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandre Muller (8) (FRA)Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)6-0 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesco Passaro (ITA)Mattia Bellucci (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Nerman Fatic (ALT) (BIH)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesco Maestrelli (SE) ()Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (7) (ARG)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Zhizhen Zhang (q) (CHN)Marco Cecchinato (5WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (8) (FRA)Lukas Neumayer (q) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Luciano Darderi (ALT) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mattia Bellucci (WC) ()Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesco Passaro (ITA)Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (ALT) (BIH)Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Maestrelli (SE) ()Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (7) (ARG)Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (5WC) (ITA)Andrej Martin (SVK)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Zhizhen Zhang (q) (CHN)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Dennis Novak (4) (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (8) (FRA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Neumayer (q) ()Matteo Gigante (WC) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 2-3 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
SFDiego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-5
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
QFDiego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Undecided
6-4 7-6(4)
QFUndecided
Fabian Fallert (ALT) ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
7-6(6) 6-3
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Diego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Undecided
4-6 7-6(9) 10-6
R16Undecided
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Romain Arneodo (4) (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Luca Castagnola (WC) ()
Pietro Pampanin ()
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
5-7 6-2 10-8
R16Fabian Fallert (ALT) ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
Undecided
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Denys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 6-7(1) 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zhizhen Zhang (q) (CHN)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (q) ()Luca Van Assche ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Pedro Boscardin Dias ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Neumayer (q) ()Giovanni Fonio (ITA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhizhen Zhang (q) (CHN)Pietro Pampanin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Fausto Tabacco (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luca Van Assche ()Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Samuel Vincent Ruggeri (q) ()Manuel Mazza (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Boscardin Dias ()Jakub Paul (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Fernando Romboli (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukas Neumayer (q) ()Remy Bertola ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Alessandro Pecci ()6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Romain Arneodo (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Luca Castagnola ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (q) (LVA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (FRA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]