ATP Trieste Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Trieste Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Trieste Challenger Event Details:

2021-07-26Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Trieste Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFThiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFDamir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFThiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Orlando Luz (LL) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFTimofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Orlando Luz (LL) (BRA)Julian Lenz (PR) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Robin Haase (WC) (NLD)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Pedro Sakamoto (q) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (7) (GER)Luca Nardi (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (PR) (GER)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (LL) (BRA)Marco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (WC) (NLD)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Dominic Stephan Stricker ()7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()Michael Vrbensky (CZE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-5 6-7(6) 10-5
SFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-3
SFAntoine Hoang (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Dan Added (3) (FRA)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
0-6 7-5 10-7
QFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-4 7-5
QFFrancesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFDan Added (3) (FRA)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-2 6-3
QFAntoine Hoang (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Remy Bertola (WC) ()
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
w/o
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-7
R16Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
n/p
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
Pietro Pampanin (WC) ()
Daniele Valentino (ITA)
4-1 ret.
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Alessandro Motti (PR) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Dan Added (3) (FRA)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Matteo Marfia (WC) (ITA)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Remy Bertola (WC) ()
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Antoine Hoang (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)Orlando Luz (LL) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (q) (BRA)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-7(3) 5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Nerman Fatic (BIH)Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (LL) (BRA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)5-7 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (q) (BRA)Francesco Forti (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hernan Casanova (ARG)Pietro Pampanin ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thiago Agustin Tirante (q) (ARG)Matteo Arnaldi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]