ATP Toulouse Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Toulouse Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Toulouse Challenger Event Details:

2022-08-29Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Toulouse Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMaxime Janvier (FRA)Titouan Droguet (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFKimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Louis Wessels ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFTitouan Droguet (WC) (FRA)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMaxime Janvier (FRA)Arthur Fils (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFLouis Wessels ()Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Luca Van Assche ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Carlos Taberner (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Titouan Droguet (WC) (FRA)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (FRA)Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Fils (q) ()Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Ivan Gakhov (ALT) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Louis Wessels ()Benjamin Hassan (ALT) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Arthur Reymond (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Luca Van Assche ()Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (1) (ESP)Mathys Erhard (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Titouan Droguet (WC) (FRA)Facundo Diaz Acosta (6) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (4) (ITA)Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (FRA)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-4 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Arthur Fils (q) ()Karol Drzewiecki (q) (POL)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (ALT) (RUS)Roman Andres Burruchaga (LL) ()5-7 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels ()Johan Nikles (SUI)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan (ALT) ()Alexandre Muller (3) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Fabian Marozsan (7) (HUN)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Arthur Reymond (WC) (FRA)Timofey Skatov (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Luca Van Assche ()Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (2) (SWE)Joao Domingues (ALT) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Theo Arribage (FRA)
Titouan Droguet (FRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFTheo Arribage (FRA)
Titouan Droguet (FRA)
Undecided
6-2 4-6 11-9
SFUndecided
Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 7-6(7)
QFTheo Arribage (FRA)
Titouan Droguet (FRA)
Undecided
2-6 6-3 10-4
QFUndecided
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
6-2 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFBoris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Undecided
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 7-5
R16Theo Arribage (FRA)
Titouan Droguet (FRA)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
6-2 5-7 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-7(3) 6-4 11-9
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Marco Trungelliti (ARG)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Maxence Broville (WC) (FRA)
Axel Garcian ()
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 1-0 ret.
R16Undecided
Roman Andres Burruchaga ()
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
6-4 6-4
R16Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karol Drzewiecki (q) (POL)Malek Jaziri (TUN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Roman Andres Burruchaga (LL) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Shintaro Mochizuki ()4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Arthur Fils (q) ()Joris De Loore (BEL)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (q) (POL)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Malek Jaziri (TUN)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roman Andres Burruchaga (LL) ()Federico Agustin Gomez (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Axel Garcian ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (q) (BEL)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Maxime Chazal (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (q) (FRA)Sean Cuenin ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Robin Bertrand ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shintaro Mochizuki ()Fernando Romboli (BRA)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Arthur Fils (q) ()Maxence Broville (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joris De Loore (BEL)Theo Arribage (FRA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]