ATP Tiburon Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Tiburon Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tiburon Challenger Event Details:

2022-10-03Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tiburon Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZachary Svajda ()Ben Shelton (4) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFBen Shelton (4) ()Denis Kudla (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFZachary Svajda ()Alexis Galarneau (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (1) (USA)Enzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFBen Shelton (4) ()Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFZachary Svajda ()Ernesto Escobedo (7) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAlexis Galarneau (CAN)Paul Jubb (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Leandro Riedi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)Luke Saville (q) (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ben Shelton (4) ()Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Nick Chappell (q) (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ernesto Escobedo (7) (USA)Valentin Vacherot (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Zachary Svajda ()Michael Mmoh (3) (USA)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Paul Jubb (GBR)Alex Michelsen (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Stefan Kozlov (2) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Brandon Holt (USA)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Leandro Riedi ()Patrick Kypson (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Luke Saville (q) (AUS)Christian Langmo (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)Charles Broom (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Shelton (4) ()Roberto Quiroz (ECU)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)Evan King (q) (USA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Nicolas Mejia (COL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (8) (USA)Michail Pervolarakis (ALT) (CYP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (7) (USA)Jonas ERIKSSON Ziverts (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Vacherot (FRA)Evan Zhu (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zachary Svajda ()August Holmgren (q) (DEN)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (3) (USA)Benjamin Lock (ALT) (ZWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Michelsen (q) ()Juncheng Shang (6) ()7-5 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Paul Jubb (GBR)Govind Nanda (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (2) (USA)Giovanni Oradini (ALT) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Ezekiel Clark (WC) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-2
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
SFEzekiel Clark (WC) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Charles Broom (GBR)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
6-1 6-4
QFUndecided
Julian Cash (1) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFUndecided
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-3 7-5
QFEzekiel Clark (WC) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Undecided
6-3 2-6 10-7
QFCharles Broom (GBR)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Andrew Harris (2) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-3 6-7(8) 10-7
R16Julian Cash (1) (GBR)
Henry Patten ()
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Nick Chappell (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Undecided
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
5-7 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Ezekiel Clark (WC) (USA)
Alfredo Perez (USA)
Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-1 6-1
R16Charles Broom (GBR)
Constantin Frantzen (_GE)
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Andrew Harris (2) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-1 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Aidan Mayo ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Alfredo Perez (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Evan King (q) (USA)Daniil Glinka (_ES)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1August Holmgren (q) (DEN)Darian King (BRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luke Saville (q) (AUS)Donald Young (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alex Michelsen (q) ()Simon Carr (IRL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Keenan Mayo (USA)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aidan Mayo ()Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Colin Markes (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alfredo Perez (USA)Maxime Mora (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Evan King (q) (USA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (_ES)Ezekiel Clark (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Darian King (BRB)Tennys Sandgren (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3August Holmgren (q) (DEN)Connor Farren (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Donald Young (USA)Omni Kumar (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (q) (AUS)Martin Damm (CZE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Michelsen (q) ()Gage Brymer (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Simon Carr (IRL)Nathan Ponwith (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]