ATP Thailand Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Thailand Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand Masters Event Details:

1996-11-02Hard
OutdoorSamutprakarn, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHideki Kaneko (5) (JPN)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)Martijn Bok (6) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFHideki Kaneko (8) (JPN)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniele Bracciali (7) (ITA)Scott Barron (1) (IRL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMartijn Bok (3) (NLD)Andy Stewart (6) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFGiorgio Galimberti (ITA)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFHideki Kaneko (8) (JPN)Jia-Ping Xia (Q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Scott Barron (1) (IRL)Johannes Unterberger (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)John Lamendola (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martijn Bok (3) (NLD)Desmond Tyson (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Andy Stewart (6) (USA)Mariusz Kur (Q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Yu Zhang (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Kukal (WC) (SVK)Matko Koprcina (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Hideki Kaneko (8) (JPN)Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Ping Xia (2) (CHN)Chia-Yen Tsai ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Scott Barron (1) (IRL)Yu Zheng (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Johannes Unterberger (Q) (AUT)James Greenhalgh (NZL)6-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Bernd Christandl (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32John Lamendola (Q) (USA)Novak Nash (7) (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Martijn Bok (3) (NLD)Vladimir Sever (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Desmond Tyson (AUS)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariusz Kur (Q) (POL)Bhee Witoonpanich (Q) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andy Stewart (Q) (USA)Szilard Szirtesi (6) (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Marius Calugaru (5) (ROU)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yu Zhang (Q) (CHN)Wittaya Kajornwattana (Q) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Matko Koprcina (Q) ()Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Kukal (LL) (SVK)Bjorn Jacob (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Hideki Kaneko (8) (JPN)Narathorn Srichaphan (THA)7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (SVK)Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (Q) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chia-Yen Tsai (LL) ()Bill Curtis (Q) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Ping Xia (2) (CHN)Marc Becker (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartijn Bok (WC) (NLD)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Jia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Yu Zheng (CHN)
6-4 3-6 6-4
FNarathorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Jia-Ping Xia (3) (CHN)
Yu Zheng (CHN)
6-3 6-1
SFJia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Yu Zheng (CHN)
Giorgio Galimberti (4) (ITA)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
6-7 6-3 7-6
SFMartijn Bok (2) (NLD)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Paolo Tabini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFJia-Ping Xia (3) (CHN)
Yu Zheng (CHN)
Martijn Bok (1) (NLD)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
7-6 2-1 Retired
SFNarathorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Giorgio Galimberti (4) (ITA)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFJia-Ping Xia (CHN)
Yu Zheng (CHN)
Marius Calugaru (ROU)
Szilard Szirtesi (HUN)
3-6 6-1 6-4
QFMartijn Bok (1) (NLD)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Bernd Christandl (AUT)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
6-2 6-2
QFGiorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Ling Lu (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
6-2 6-2
QFJia-Ping Xia (3) (CHN)
Yu Zheng (CHN)
Jonas Kushner (USA)
Andy Stewart (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFGiorgio Galimberti (WC) (ITA)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Scott Barron (IRL)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-3 7-6
QFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Paolo Tabini (ITA)
Bernd Christandl (AUT)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
6-1 3-6 6-3
QFMartijn Bok (NLD)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Novak Nash (AUS)
Desmond Tyson (AUS)
6-2 7-5
QFNarathorn Srichaphan (2) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Daniele Bracciali (A) (ITA)
Paolo Tabini (ITA)
2-6 7-5 6-1
R16Jia-Ping Xia (Q) (CHN)
Yu Zheng (CHN)
Narathorn Srichaphan (1) (THA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Marius Calugaru (Q) (ROU)
Szilard Szirtesi (HUN)
John Lamendola (USA)
David Ortiz (USA)
7-6 6-2
R16Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Scott Barron (3) (IRL)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
6-3 6-1
R16Ling Lu (CHN)
Yu Zhang (CHN)
Vikrant Chadha (IND)
Peter Dani (HUN)
7-6 6-2
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Paolo Tabini (ITA)
Jonas Kushner (USA)
Andy Stewart (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Bernd Christandl (3) (AUT)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Matko Koprcina ()
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
6-3 6-2
R16Novak Nash (AUS)
Desmond Tyson (AUS)
Marc Becker (GER)
Bill Curtis (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Martijn Bok (2) (NLD)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Wittaya Kajornwattana (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Novak Nash (1) (AUS)Blake Brinklow (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrew Bates (2) (AUS)Marc Becker (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andy Stewart (3) (USA)David Ortiz (14) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)Bill Curtis (13) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bernd Christandl (5) (AUT)Peter Dani (11) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Szilard Szirtesi (HUN)Jason Kane (NZL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jonas Kushner (7) (USA)Gog Boonswang (10) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marius Calugaru (8) (ROU)Paolo Tabini (9) (ITA)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Novak Nash (1) (AUS)Kelly Nygaard (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Blake Brinklow (WC) (AUS)Parun (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Bates (2) (AUS)Matko Koprcina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marc Becker (WC) (GER)Dino Bohm (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andy Stewart (3) (USA)Yasunori Tanaka (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Ortiz (14) (USA)Caesar Schwarz (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniele Bracciali (4) (ITA)John Lamendola (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bill Curtis (13) (USA)Marko Filkovic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bernd Christandl (5) (AUT)Wittaya Kajornwattana (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Dani (11) (HUN)Marc Wagner ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jason Kane (NZL)Pietro Pennisi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Szilard Szirtesi (12) (HUN)Vikrant Chadha (WC) (IND)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jonas Kushner (7) (USA)Antonio Dominguez-Trapero (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gog Boonswang (WC) (USA)Mariusz Kur (10) (POL)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marius Calugaru (8) (ROU)Yuji Yamamoto (JPN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paolo Tabini (9) (ITA)Jirawat Rukkarnpaet (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Novak Nash (1) (AUS)
Szilard Szirtesi (HUN)
Wittaya Kajornwattana (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
8-0
Q1Matko Koprcina (2) ()
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
Blake Brinklow (AUS)
David Ortiz (USA)
9-7
Q2Novak Nash (1) (AUS)
Szilard Szirtesi (HUN)
Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)
Yuji Yamamoto (JPN)
8-5
Q2Wittaya Kajornwattana (WC) (THA)
Ekkarin Pisuth-Arnonth (THA)
Chia-Yen Tsai ()
Yu Zhang (CHN)
8-5
Q2Matko Koprcina (2) ()
Vladimir Sever (CRO)
Marius Calugaru (ROU)
Mariusz Kur (POL)
9-7
Q2Blake Brinklow (AUS)
David Ortiz (USA)
Jason Kane (NZL)
Parun (NZL)
8-5