ATP Tenerife Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Tenerife Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tenerife Challenger Event Details:

2021-11-01Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tenerife Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Feliciano Lopez (2WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Fernando Verdasco (3WC) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFFeliciano Lopez (2WC) (ESP)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFernando Verdasco (3WC) (ESP)Nuno Borges ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Joao Sousa (8) (PRT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFFeliciano Lopez (2WC) (ESP)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (3WC) (ESP)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges ()Elias Ymer (7) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (8) (PRT)Manuel Guinard (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ryan Peniston (GBR)Michael Geerts (BEL)7-5 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (2WC) (ESP)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (1) (NLD)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)Marc Polmans ()5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Timofey Skatov (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (3WC) (ESP)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Daniel Rincon (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges ()Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (7) (SWE)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (8) (PRT)Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)5-7 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Filip Cristian Jianu (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (BEL)Emilio Gomez (5) (ECU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (GBR)Joris De Loore (PR) (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (2WC) (ESP)Dalibor Svrcina ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-3 6-4
SFNuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-1 6-4
SFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
w/o
QFAltug Celikbilek (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFNuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Courtney John Lock (PR) ()
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
6-2 6-0
QFFeliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Aziz Dougaz (4) (TUN)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFJeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (WC) (ESP)
Hillel Rousseau ()
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Kimmer Coppejans (PR) (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Jakub Paul (SUI)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Nuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Jorge Carlos Camara (WC) ()
Miguel Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Courtney John Lock (PR) ()
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Dhruva Mulye (WC) ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-3 6-4
R16Aziz Dougaz (4) (TUN)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (WC) (ESP)
Hillel Rousseau ()
Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
w/o
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (2) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Miguel Damas (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)Filip Cristian Jianu (LL) (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Alexis Gautier (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (ESP)Jakub Paul (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (LL) (ROU)Lucas Gerch ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Daniel Michalski (POL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gautier (FRA)Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (q) (UKR)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]