ATP Tel Aviv Watergen Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Tel Aviv Watergen Discussion!


Share This...


Tel Aviv Watergen Event Details:

2022-09-26Hard
IndoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tel Aviv Watergen draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Marin Cilic (2) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMarin Cilic (2) (CRO)Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Vasek Pospisil (LL) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (RUS)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (FRA)Maxime Cressy (4) (FRA)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (2) (CRO)Liam Broady (q) (GBR)w/o[H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (LL) (CAN)Edan Leshem (q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (RUS)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Cressy (4) (FRA)Sebastian Korda (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Botic Van De Zandschulp (5) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (2) (CRO)Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (ESP)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (q) (ISR)Yshai Oliel (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (LL) (CAN)Tallon Griekspoor (8) (NLD)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Marius Copil (q) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (RUS)Hugo Grenier (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Aslan Karatsev (6) (RUS)6-2 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Jeff Wolf (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (USA)Cem Ilkel (q) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (5) ()Joao Sousa (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (WC) (AUT)Laslo Djere (SRB)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-2 6-4
SFRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-8
SFSantiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFRohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Denys Molchanov (PR) (UKR)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-5
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFSantiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Undecided
7-6(7) 6-7(6) 10-4
QFKevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Rohan Bopanna (1) (IND)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Undecided
4-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Denys Molchanov (PR) (UKR)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Marco Bortolotti (ALT) (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-5 3-6 10-4
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 5-7 10-5
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 1-6 10-2
R16Undecided
Novak Djokovic (SRB)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
w/o
R16Santiago Gonzalez (3) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
David Pel (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Undecided
Daniel Cukierman (WC) (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Kevin Krawietz (2) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Undecided
3-6 6-4 15-13
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marius Copil (q) (ROU)Vasek Pospisil (LL) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Edan Leshem (q) (ISR)Luca Nardi ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Cem Ilkel (q) (TUR)Alexander Shevchenko ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vasek Pospisil (LL) (CAN)Illya Marchenko (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (q) (ROU)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Nardi ()Andrey Chepelev (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edan Leshem (q) (ISR)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko ()Marek Gengel (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cem Ilkel (q) (TUR)Zsombor Piros (HUN)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]