ATP Tata Maharashtra Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Tata Maharashtra Discussion!


Share This...


Tata Maharashtra Event Details:

2022-01-31Hard
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tata Maharashtra draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Sousa (PRT)Emil Ruusuvuori (6) (FIN)7-6(9) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFJoao Sousa (PRT)Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)5-7 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFEmil Ruusuvuori (6) (FIN)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFElias Ymer (q) (SWE)Stefano Travaglia (8) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (PRT)Daniel Altmaier (5) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEmil Ruusuvuori (6) (FIN)Jiri Vesely (4) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (POL)Lorenzo Musetti (2) ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (8) (ITA)Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (PRT)Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (5) (GER)Radu Albot (MDA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (6) (FIN)Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (4) (CZE)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Musetti (2) ()Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Gian Marco Moroni (q) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-7(10) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (8) (ITA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (WC) (IND)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (PRT)Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (5) (GER)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (WC) (IND)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (6) (FIN)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-0 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Richard Berankis (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Jay Clarke (q) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Hugo Grenier (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Luke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-7(10) 6-3 10-6
SFLuke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
N.Sriram Balaji (PR) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
6-2 6-4
SFRohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 4-6 12-10
QFLuke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Saketh-Sai Myneni (PR) ()
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
3-6 7-5 10-3
QFN.Sriram Balaji (PR) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Gianluca Mager (Alt) (ITA)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
w/o
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Lorenzo Musetti ()
4-6 6-3 10-2
QFRohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Luke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Saketh-Sai Myneni (PR) ()
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Yuki Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Gianluca Mager (Alt) (ITA)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Marc Polmans (4) ()
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16N.Sriram Balaji (PR) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (WC) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)
Lorenzo Musetti ()
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Szymon Walkow (3) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Hugo Grenier (Alt) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
7-6(10) 6-4
R16Rohan Bopanna (2) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
James Cerretani (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jay Clarke (q) (GBR)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Marc Polmans ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gian Marco Moroni (q) (ITA)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (FRA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jay Clarke (q) (GBR)Andrew Harris (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elias Ymer (q) (SWE)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans ()Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Borna Gojo ()3-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Moroni (q) (ITA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]