ATP Tampere Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Tampere Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Tampere Challenger Event Details:

2022-07-18Clay
OutdoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tampere Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
SFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (1) (ARG)Harold Mayot (q) (FRA)[H2H]
SFZsombor Piros (5) (HUN)Laurent Lokoli (FRA)[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (1) (ARG)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFHarold Mayot (q) (FRA)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (5) (HUN)Maximilian Marterer (3) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLaurent Lokoli (FRA)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (1) (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Jurij Rodionov (4) (AUT)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Harold Mayot (q) (FRA)Joao Domingues (LL) (PRT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (5) (HUN)Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)3-6 7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (3) (GER)Evan Furness (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Thiago Agustin Tirante (6) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (1) (ARG)Lucas Miedler (ALT) (AUT)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)2-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (4) (AUT)Moez Echargui (q) (TUN)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Harold Mayot (q) (FRA)Eero Vasa (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (LL) (PRT)Dimitar Kuzmanov (7) (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (5) (HUN)Leo Borg (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Otto Virtanen (ALT) (FIN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (FRA)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (3) (GER)Jonas Forejtek ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (6) (ARG)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laurent Lokoli (FRA)Arthur Fils (q) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Juan Bautista Torres (q) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (AUT)Mats Moraing (2) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Undecided
SFAlexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFUndecided
N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFAlexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-3 7-5
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFUndecided
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFN.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Kyrian Jacquet ()
Clement Tabur (FRA)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-2
R16Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Bye
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Eero Vasa (FIN)
Iiro Vasa ()
4-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (3) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Juan Bautista Torres ()
6-1 6-2
R16Adam Taylor (GBR)
Jason Taylor (AUS)
Undecided
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
Undecided
6-4 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Kyrian Jacquet ()
Clement Tabur (FRA)
Vesa Ahti (WC) ()
Roni Rikkonen (FIN)
6-3 6-1
R16N.Sriram Balaji (2) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Bautista Torres (q) ()Johannes Ingildsen ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Moez Echargui (q) (TUN)Joao Domingues (LL) (PRT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Kyrian Jacquet ()7-6(0) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arthur Fils (q) ()Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Lucas Renard (SWE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Harold Mayot (q) (FRA)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Torres (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ingildsen ()Peetu Pohjola (FIN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (LL) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moez Echargui (q) (TUN)Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)n/p[H2H]
Q3Luigi Sorrentino (q) (ITA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)n/p[H2H]
Q3Kyrian Jacquet ()Jason Taylor (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arthur Fils (q) ()Benjamin Hannestad ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Adam Taylor (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Renard (SWE)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Harold Mayot (q) (FRA)Iiro Vasa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Hermanni Tiainen (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]