ATP Tallahassee Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Tallahassee Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Tallahassee Challenger Event Details:

2021-04-19Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tallahassee Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJenson Brooksby (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJenson Brooksby (USA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Denis Kudla (2) (USA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFJenson Brooksby (USA)Michael Mmoh (8) (USA)1-6 6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (ARG)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFBjorn Fratangelo (USA)Thai Kwiatkowski ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (2) (USA)Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)7-6(8) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jenson Brooksby (USA)Thiago Seyboth Wild (1) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (8) (USA)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mikael Torpegaard ()Pedro Sakamoto (ALT) (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)Brayden Schnur (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)w/o[H2H]
R16Thai Kwiatkowski ()Jason Jung (4) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Joao Menezes (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (2) (USA)Alexander Ritschard (q) (SUI)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Thiago Seyboth Wild (1) (BRA)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jenson Brooksby (USA)Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)6-7(11) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)Donald Young (LL) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (8) (USA)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (ALT) (BRA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (3) (IND)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard ()Thomaz Bellucci (ALT) (BRA)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Toby Alex Kodat (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (CAN)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (6) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)Ivo Karlovic (5) (CRO)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)Agustin Velotti (q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thai Kwiatkowski ()Mitchell Krueger (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (4) (USA)Jack Sock ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Roberto Cid (DOM)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (q) (SUI)Renzo Olivo (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (2) (USA)Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
6-3 6-3
SFSekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-3 2-6 14-12
QFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
w/o
QFFacundo Mena (ARG)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-7
QFSekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFNathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Treat Conrad Huey (2) ()
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-3 6-7(1) 10-7
R16Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)
Toby Alex Kodat ()
6-4 6-2
R16Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)
Joao Menezes (BRA)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Thai Kwiatkowski ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Roberto Cid (WC) (DOM)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Sekou Bangoura (WC) (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Evan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Nathan Pasha (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Treat Conrad Huey (2) ()
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Ritschard (q) (SUI)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agustin Velotti (q) (ARG)Sekou Bangoura (USA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Donald Young (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (q) (SUI)Ozan Colak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (BRA)Bruno Kuzuhara ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Michael Geerts (BEL)7-6(7) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (q) (ARG)Perry Gregg (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (USA)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Donald Young (LL) (USA)Evan King (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Aleksandar Kovacevic (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]