ATP Szczecin Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Szczecin Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Szczecin Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-13Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Szczecin Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZdenek Kolar (CZE)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
SFZdenek Kolar (CZE)Nicola Kuhn (q) (GER)7-5 2-2 ret.[H2H]
SFKamil Majchrzak (POL)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)Jesper DE Jong (LL) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNicola Kuhn (q) (GER)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFYannick Hanfmann (GER)Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFKamil Majchrzak (POL)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (q) (GER)Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)Stefano Travaglia (8) (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (LL) (NLD)Thai Kwiatkowski ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Roberto Carballes Baena (7) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Thiago Moura Monteiro (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (LL) (NLD)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (ARG)Matteo Martineau (LL) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (2) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (ESP)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Taro Daniel (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (WC) (POL)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thai Kwiatkowski ()Daniel Michalski (WC) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (6) ()Steven Diez (CAN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (4) (ITA)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (8) (ITA)Sumit Nagal (IND)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Hugo Gaston (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Andrea Pellegrino (ALT) (ITA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (q) (GER)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (1WC) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Jiri Vesely (5) (CZE)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (7) (ESP)Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Andre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
2-6 6-2 15-13
SFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
6-2 7-5
SFAndre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-5 6-2
QFSantiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
3-6 6-4 10-5
QFAndre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-0
QFIvan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Jesper DE Jong (ALT) (NLD)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 6-3
R16Santiago Gonzalez (1) (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
7-5 6-4
R16Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Andre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Dustin Brown (WC) (GER)
Hazem Naow (SYR)
6-1 7-5
R16Hunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Karol Drzewiecki (WC) (POL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Jesper DE Jong (ALT) (NLD)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Vladyslav Manafov (WC) (UKR)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Andrea Pellegrino (ALT) (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Jesper DE Jong (LL) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Maciej Rajski (POL)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicola Kuhn (q) (GER)Matteo Martineau (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Szymon Kielan ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Andre Goransson (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maciej Rajski (POL)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (q) (UKR)Maks Kasnikowski ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (LL) (FRA)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)7-6(3) 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicola Kuhn (q) (GER)Nathaniel Lammons (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jesper DE Jong (LL) (NLD)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]