ATP Sydney Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Sydney Discussion!


Share This...


Sydney Event Details:

2022-01-10Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sydney draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Daniel Evans (3) ()6-3 6-7(13) 6-3[H2H]
SFAndy Murray (WC) (GBR)Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Lorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (3) ()Maxime Cressy (SE) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFReilly Opelka (4) (USA)Brandon Nakashima (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFAndy Murray (WC) (GBR)David Goffin (8) ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (3) ()Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Cressy (SE) (FRA)Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Brandon Nakashima (USA)Fabio Fognini (7) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)Jordan Thompson (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16David Goffin (8) ()Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Nikoloz Basilashvili (2) (GEO)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Stefano Travaglia (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)6-2 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)Hugo Gaston (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (3) ()Bye[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (SE) (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (6) (SRB)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (7) (ITA)Daniel Altmaier (LL) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (USA)Jiri Vesely (q) (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (WC) (AUS)Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (4) (USA)Bye[H2H]
R32David Goffin (8) ()Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (2) (GEO)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohn Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
7-5 7-5
SFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Kevin Krawietz (6) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-4 6-2
SFJohn Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFKevin Krawietz (6) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
7-5 7-5
QFJohn Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
3-6 6-3 14-12
QFAlexei Popyrin (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
7-6(4) 3-6 10-7
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
n/p
R16Kevin Krawietz (6) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-5
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Tim Puetz (4) (GER)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-4 1-6 10-6
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Jamie Murray (5) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
7-6(3) 4-6 10-6
R16Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marcelo Arevalo (7) (SLV)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16John Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Denis Kudla (USA)
w/o
R16Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-4 7-5
R32Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Bye
R32Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
2-6 6-3 10-8
R32Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R32Kevin Krawietz (6) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Bye
R32Tim Puetz (4) (GER)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Bye
R32Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Daniel Altmaier (PR) (GER)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Moerani Bouzige (WC) ()
Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)
6-1 5-7 10-3
R32Jamie Murray (5) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Bye
R32Marcelo Arevalo (7) (SLV)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Bye
R32Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-7
R32Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Nick Kyrgios (WC) (AUS)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
n/p
R32John Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Bye
R32Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Bye
R32Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-8
R32Juan Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Stefano Travaglia (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jiri Vesely (q) (CZE)Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Daniel Altmaier (LL) (GER)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Jose Statham (NZL)7-6(5) 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)Pablo Andujar (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (LL) (ITA)Matthew Christopher Romios (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher O'Connell (q) (AUS)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiri Vesely (q) (CZE)Lucas Pouille (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)Stefan Kozlov (USA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Altmaier (LL) (GER)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Baez (q) (ARG)Moerani Bouzige ()6-3 7-5[H2H]