ATP Switzerland 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Switzerland 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Switzerland 1 Masters Event Details:

1999-08-28Clay
OutdoorNoes, Switzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Switzerland 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Caracciolo (Q) (ARG)Timo Fleischfresser (8) (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
SFMelle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)2-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFTimo Fleischfresser (Q) (GER)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)Andrea Capodimonte (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)Bernard Parun (5) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMelle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Timo Fleischfresser (Q) (GER)Sandro Della Piana (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)Tobias Clemens (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Capodimonte (6) (ITA)Christophe Bosio (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bernard Parun (5) (GER)Michael Lammer (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Kacper Cecek (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)Guillaume Couillard (7) (MCO)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Christian Meyer (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Agustin Garizzio (1) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Jerome Ferrari ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (Q) (SUI)Thorsten Wolff (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Timo Fleischfresser (8) (GER)Jun Kato (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Caracciolo (3) (ARG)Severin Luthi (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (GER)Raoul Snijders (Q) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Christophe Bosio (FRA)Simone Colombo (Q) (ITA)6-7 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrea Capodimonte (6) (ITA)Riad Sawas ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bernard Parun (5) (GER)Paul Hartveg (WC) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (SUI)Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Stephane Bohli (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kacper Cecek (GER)Matey Pampulov (4) (AUT)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillaume Couillard (7) (MCO)Christian Dillschneider (SUI)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)Sascha Hesse (GER)6-2 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Christian Meyer (WC) (GER)Fernando Las Heras (ARG)4-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NLD)Sebastian Jaeger (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Fernando Las Heras (ARG)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-1 3-6 6-2
SFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Tobias Clemens (3) (GER)
Tim Schouten (NLD)
7-5 2-6 6-2
SFDaniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Fernando Las Heras (ARG)
Anthony Parun (NZL)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFEddy Bank (4) (NLD)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
Daniel Caracciolo (1) (ARG)
Fernando Las Heras (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFMarco Chiudinelli (3) (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Timo Fleischfresser (GER)
Tim Schouten (NLD)
6-0 3-6 6-3
QFDaniel Caracciolo (1) (ARG)
Fernando Las Heras (ARG)
Anthony Parun (NZL)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
6-2 6-4
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
3-6 7-5 6-2
QFTobias Clemens (GER)
Tim Schouten (NLD)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
6-0 6-4
QFEddy Bank (4) (NLD)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
Sjors Lemmens ()
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
7-6 6-2
QFMarco Chiudinelli (3) (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
7-6 6-4
QFAnthony Parun (WC) (NZL)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
Matteo Gotti (WC) (ITA)
Gian-Luca Raniolo (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFTimo Fleischfresser (GER)
Tim Schouten (NLD)
Tobias Clemens (2) (GER)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
7-5 1-6 6-1
QFDaniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Fernando Las Heras (ARG)
Richard Dasek (CZE)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Jun Kato (JPN)
Sjors Lemmens (A) ()
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
6-2 1-6 6-3
R16Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Roman Valent (SUI)
Sebastian Jaeger (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER)
0-6 7-5 7-6
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)
Tim Schouten (NLD)
Patrick Erhardt (4) (GER)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
5-7 7-5 6-0
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)
Bernard Parun (GER)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Guillermo Platel-Varas (ESP)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Gian-Luca Raniolo (ITA)
Jimmy Arebjer (SWE)
Peter Bjornlund (SWE)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Anthony Parun (NZL)
Thorsten Wolff (GER)
Alessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
7-6 6-1
R16Richard Dasek (CZE)
Otavio Rovati (BRA)
Bertrand De Villers (WC) (BEL)
Thomas Schneiter ()
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Caracciolo (2) (ARG)
Fernando Las Heras (ARG)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Christophe Bosio (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Charles-Edouard Maria (1) (FRA)Manuel Kost (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Alexandre Strambini (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raoul Snijders (3) (NLD)Tim Schouten (3) (NLD)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sascha Hesse (4) (GER)Philipp Gruendler (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Dillschneider (5) (SUI)Anthony Parun (5) (NZL)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Meyer (6) (GER)Peter Bjornlund (6) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Riad Sawas (7) ()Ralph Grambow (7) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christophe Bosio (8) (FRA)Volker Neumann (8) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matey Pampulov (1) (AUT)Roland Stopponi (1) (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Patrik Langvardt (2) (DNK)Florian Marquardt (2) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simone Colombo (3) (ITA)Guillermo Platel-Varas (3) (ESP)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sascha Hesse (4) (GER)Tobias Clemens (4) (GER)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Sjors Lemmens ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paul Hartveg (GER)Kim Zimmermann ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Severin Luthi (16) (SUI)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charles-Edouard Maria (1) (FRA)Jimmy Arebjer (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manuel Kost (16) ()Philippe Leu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Strambini (SUI)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabian Roetschi (15) (SUI)Alessandro Greco (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raoul Snijders (3) (NLD)Goran Vasiljevic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tim Schouten (NLD)Sjors Lemmens (13) ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Sascha Hesse (4) (GER)Adrian Pagani (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Gruendler ()Bastian Grundler (14) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Dillschneider (5) (SUI)Louis Bisang ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anthony Parun (11) (NZL)Silvan Meyer ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Meyer (6) (GER)Thomas Schneiter ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Peter Bjornlund (SWE)Claudio Meier ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riad Sawas (7) ()Clem Dobbins (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (GER)Roland Stopponi (10) (SUI)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christophe Bosio (8) (FRA)Steve Schudel ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Volker Neumann (9) (GER)Thomas Bieri ()6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matey Pampulov (1) (AUT)Raoul Snijders (1) (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roland Stopponi (SUI)Massimiliano Dotti (ITA)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Langvardt (2) (DNK)Anthony Parun (2) (NZL)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florian Marquardt (GER)Samuel Journet (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Platel-Varas (3) (ESP)Christian Dillschneider (3) (SUI)7-5 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Simone Colombo (ITA)Massimiliano Grancini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (4) (GER)Richard Barker (4) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sascha Hesse (WC) (GER)Jerome Ferrari (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Johan Brunstrom (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Tim Schouten (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sjors Lemmens (6) ()Christian Persico (6) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Philippe Kobzos (SUI)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Kim Zimmermann (WC) ()Patrick Schnidrig (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paul Hartveg (GER)Riad Sawas ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fabian Roetschi (8) (SUI)Otavio Rovati (8) (BRA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Severin Luthi (WC) (SUI)Louis Bisang (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matey Pampulov (1) (AUT)Mario Sassi (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raoul Snijders (NLD)Richard Dasek (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Dotti (ITA)Peter Bjornlund (SWE)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roland Stopponi (WC) (SUI)Ralph Grambow (GER)7-6 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patrik Langvardt (2) (DNK)Thomas Schneiter ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anthony Parun (NZL)Gilles Muller (LUX)WO[H2H]
Q3Samuel Journet (FRA)Volker Neumann (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Florian Marquardt (GER)Claudio Meier ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Platel-Varas (3) (ESP)Giorgio Prouse (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Dillschneider (SUI)Bertrand De Villers (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Grancini (ITA)Clement Dubbins (USA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simone Colombo (ITA)Bjorn Krenzer (GER)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (4) (GER)Sven Swinnen (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Richard Barker (GBR)Mathieu Aeschmann ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jerome Ferrari ()Erick Silva ()WO[H2H]
Q3Sascha Hesse (GER)Frederic Fogen (LUX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)Adrian Pagani (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Brunstrom (SWE)Harald Port ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Couillard (MCO)Marco Elia ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tim Schouten (NLD)Dele Folagbrade ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (6) (ITA)Emiliano Privato (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sjors Lemmens ()Davide Bramanti (ITA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Timo Fleischfresser (GER)Jimmy Arebjer (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philippe Kobzos (11) (SUI)Goran Bozic ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Schnidrig (SUI)Lars Uebel (7) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kim Zimmermann ()William Barker (GBR)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riad Sawas ()Bastian Grundler ()6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Hartveg (10) (GER)Guido Primiceri (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Otavio Rovati (8) (BRA)Mattias Pennonen (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabian Roetschi (SUI)Manuel Kost ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louis Bisang ()Anthony Perkins (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Severin Luthi (9) (SUI)Christophe Bosio (FRA)0-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]