ATP Stockholm Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Stockholm Discussion!


Share This...


Stockholm Event Details:

2021-11-08Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Stockholm draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTommy Paul (USA)Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTommy Paul (USA)Frances Tiafoe (8) (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFDenis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)Felix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFTommy Paul (USA)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFrances Tiafoe (8) (USA)Daniel Evans (4) ()1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFDenis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFelix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Jannik Sinner (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (USA)Taylor Harry Fritz (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (4) ()Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Frances Tiafoe (8) (USA)Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Jozef Kovalik (LL) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Felix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Leo Borg (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (5) (USA)Egor Gerasimov (LL) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Frances Tiafoe (8) (USA)Elias Ymer (WC) (SWE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Alexander Bublik (6) (RUS)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (LL) (SVK)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (7) (HUN)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Nino Serdarusic (LL) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Denis Istomin (q) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
6-2 6-2
SFSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
7-6(2) 6-2
SFAisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Markus Eriksson (WC) (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
6-3 6-4
QFEmil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-8
QFAisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
6-3 6-2
QFMarkus Eriksson (WC) (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Ivan Dodig (1) (CRO)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-7
R16Andre Goransson (WC) (BRA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Karl Friberg (ALT) (SWE)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Alexander Bublik (4) (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Ken Skupski (3) ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Markus Eriksson (WC) (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Andreas Mies (GER)
2-6 6-4 10-5
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Simon Freund (ALT) (SWE)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (LL) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Denis Istomin (q) (UZB)Jozef Kovalik (LL) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)Nino Serdarusic (LL) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (LL) (BLR)Matteo Martineau (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (LL) (SVK)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (q) (UZB)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Nino Serdarusic (LL) (CRO)Simon Freund (SWE)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]