ATP St. Tropez Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The St. Tropez Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Tropez Challenger Event Details:

2021-08-30Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Tropez Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)Christopher O'Connell (2) (AUS)6-7(10) 6-1 0-0 ret.[H2H]
SFBenjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFChristopher O'Connell (2) (AUS)Thanasi Kokkinakis (8) (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFHugo Grenier (FRA)Constant Lestienne (ALT) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFThanasi Kokkinakis (8) (AUS)Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFChristopher O'Connell (2) (AUS)Alexandre Muller (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)Kyrian Jacquet (ALT) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Luca Van Assche (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (ALT) (FRA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (8) (AUS)Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Arthur Cazaux (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (2) (AUS)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (1) (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyrian Jacquet (ALT) ()Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Manuel Guinard (ALT) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luca Van Assche (WC) ()Elias Ymer (6) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (4) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Dan Added (q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (ALT) (FRA)Maxime Hamou (LL) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Altug Celikbilek (7) (TUR)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (8) (AUS)Jc Aragone (ALT) (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Zizou Bergs (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Daniil Glinka (LL) (_ES)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Valentin Royer (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Arthur Cazaux (WC) ()Roman Safiullin (5) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (LL) (ROU)Go Soeda (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (2) (AUS)Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
QFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Jack Vance (WC) (USA)
Tennyson Whiting ()
6-4 6-4
QFDenis Istomin (UZB)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Dan Added (FRA)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
6-2 4-6 10-8
QFHugo Grenier (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
4-6 6-1 10-2
QFAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Bye
R16Jack Vance (WC) (USA)
Tennyson Whiting ()
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-3 3-6 12-10
R16Dan Added (FRA)
Zizou Bergs (BEL)
Jc Aragone (4) (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
6-1 6-4
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Kyrian Jacquet ()
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
w/o
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Valentin Royer ()
4-6 6-2 10-5
R16Maxime Chazal (WC) (FRA)
Louis Tessa (FRA)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
w/o
R16Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Daniel Masur (GER)
7-6(3) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dan Added (q) (FRA)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)Daniil Glinka (LL) (_ES)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Maxime Hamou (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Cesar Bouchelaghem ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dan Added (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragos Nicolae Madaras (LL) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (LL) (_ES)Tennyson Whiting ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (LL) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Romain Gales ()6-0 6-1[H2H]