ATP St. Petersburg 1 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The St. Petersburg 1 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


St. Petersburg 1 Challenger Event Details:

2021-03-01Clay
OutdoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the St. Petersburg 1 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FZizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAltug Celikbilek (TUR)Artem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFZizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Vit Kopriva (CZE)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (TUR)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
QFArtem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)Andrey Kuznetsov (q) (RUS)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
QFZizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Lucas Catarina (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFVit Kopriva (CZE)Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Evgeny Tyurnev (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Artem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (q) (RUS)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Lucas Catarina (q) ()Matthew Ebden (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (WC) (RUS)Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Rudolf Molleker (3) (_GE)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Artem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)Igor Sijsling (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (q) (RUS)Matija Pecotic (CRO)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Evgeny Karlovskiy (8) (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (RUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (AUS)Pedja Krstin (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina (q) ()Christopher Eubanks (4) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (7) (ECU)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)7-5 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Dominic Stephan Stricker (WC) ()Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristopher Eubanks (2) (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Jesper DE Jong (1) (NLD)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 6-3
SFJesper DE Jong (1) (NLD)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
6-2 6-3
SFChristopher Eubanks (2) (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Benjamin Hassan ()
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFJesper DE Jong (1) (NLD)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFAlessandro Bega (ITA)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) ()
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFBenjamin Hassan ()
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Arjun Kadhe (4) (IND)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
7-5 7-5
QFChristopher Eubanks (2) (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-7(7) 6-2 10-8
R16Jesper DE Jong (1) (NLD)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili (3) ()
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-6
R16Benjamin Hassan ()
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Daniil Golubev (WC) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Arjun Kadhe (4) (IND)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-4 6-1
R16Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-7(1) 10-2
R16Christopher Eubanks (2) (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Aleksei Abazov (WC) ()
Alexander Vasilenko (RUS)
4-6 6-1 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrey Kuznetsov (q) (RUS)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Ivan Nedelko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Artem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)Skander Mansouri (TUN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lucas Catarina (q) ()Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiri Lehecka (CZE)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrey Kuznetsov (q) (RUS)Jonas Forejtek ()6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (RUS)Daniil Golubev (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Skander Mansouri (TUN)Daniil Glinka (_ES)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (ITA)Alexey Zakharov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina (q) ()Benjamin Hassan ()6-4 6-4[H2H]