ATP Split Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Split Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Split Challenger Event Details:

2022-04-18Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Split Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFChristopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFZsombor Piros (HUN)Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMatteo Arnaldi (q) ()Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
QFChristopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)Kacper Zuk (8) (POL)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFMate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Luca Nardi (q) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFZsombor Piros (HUN)Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Borna Gojo ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (8) (POL)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Nardi (q) ()Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Altug Celikbilek (4) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (HUN)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Antoine Hoang (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Zdenek Kolar (1) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Dino Prizmic (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Thomas Fabbiano (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (3) (AUS)Gregoire Barrere (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SVK)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Luka Mikrut (WC) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (8) (POL)Mili Poljicak (WC) ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Enzo Couacaud (6) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Luca Nardi (q) ()Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (4) (TUR)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (HUN)Marco Trungelliti (7SE) (ARG)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Miljan Zekic (SE) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (FRA)Nikola Milojevic (2) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathaniel Lammons (2) (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-7
SFSadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Denys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Niklas Schell (_GE)
6-2 6-4
SFNathaniel Lammons (2) (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-6
QFSadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
6-3 6-3
QFDenys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Niklas Schell (_GE)
Zsombor Piros (HUN)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
3-6 6-4 10-8
QFArjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Luca Van Assche ()
w/o
QFNathaniel Lammons (2) (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
Duje Ajdukovic (ALT) (_CR)
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Denys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Niklas Schell (_GE)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Zsombor Piros (HUN)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Luca Van Assche ()
Daniel Michalski (POL)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
6-2 7-5
R16Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Theo Arribage (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
5-7 7-6(4) 13-11
R16Nathaniel Lammons (2) (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Luka Mikrut (WC) ()
Dino Prizmic ()
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Nardi (q) ()Duje Kekez (CRO)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Luca Van Assche ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()Daniel Michalski (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-1 5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Henri Squire (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Nardi (q) ()Noa Vukadin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Duje Kekez (CRO)Matteo Martineau (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luca Van Assche ()Kyrian Jacquet ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Michalski (POL)Bozo Barun ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Arnaldi (q) ()Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johan Nikles (q) (SUI)Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Aldin Setkic (BIH)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Otto Virtanen (FIN)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Domagoj Biljesko ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)1-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henri Squire (_GE)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]