ATP Split Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Split Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Split Challenger Event Details:

2021-04-05Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Split Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Rola (6) (SLO)Blaz Kavcic (q) (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (q) (SLO)Kacper Zuk (ALT) (POL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBlaz Rola (6) (SLO)Andrea Collarini (ARG)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFKacper Zuk (ALT) (POL)Thanasi Kokkinakis (PR) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (q) (SLO)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Collarini (ARG)Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFBlaz Rola (6) (SLO)Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (ALT) (POL)Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (PR) (AUS)Zdenek Kolar (SE) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (q) (SLO)Elias Ymer (SWE)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (6) (SLO)Duje Ajdukovic (WC) (_CR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)Robin Haase (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (ALT) (POL)Pedro Sousa (1) (PRT)1-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (WC) (CRO)Jay Clarke (GBR)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (SE) (CZE)Akira Santillan (q) (AUS)6-2 5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (PR) (AUS)Filip Horansky (8) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (q) (SLO)Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Mili Poljicak (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (7) (BEL)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Joao Domingues (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (6) (SLO)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Duje Ajdukovic (WC) (_CR)Dustin Brown (PR) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)Cem Ilkel (TUR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Marc Polmans (2) ()6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-5
SFAndrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-2 2-6 10-6
SFSzymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Dustin Brown (GER)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-2 6-1
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 3-6 10-8
QFSzymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFAlbano Olivetti (2) (FRA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-1 7-5
R16Andrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Karlo Krolo (WC) ()
Luka Mikrut ()
6-1 6-3
R16Dustin Brown (GER)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Purav Raja (4) (IND)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Duje Kekez (WC) (CRO)
Mili Poljicak ()
6-2 6-3
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Duje Ajdukovic (WC) (_CR)
Marino Jakic ()
6-4 6-1
R16Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 7-5
R16Albano Olivetti (2) (FRA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Marc Polmans ()
7-6(4) 5-7 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blaz Kavcic (q) (SLO)Matteo Martineau (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Tung-Lin Wu ()7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akira Santillan (q) (AUS)Miljan Zekic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Blaz Kavcic (q) (SLO)Bozo Barun ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (FRA)Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu ()Luka Mikrut ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Mick Veldheer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Akira Santillan (q) (AUS)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (SRB)Nerman Fatic (BIH)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (SVK)Jerko Brkic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]