ATP Spain F4 ) Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Spain F4 ) Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Spain F4 ) Futures Event Details:

2018-02-05Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Spain F4 ) Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Guy Den Heijer (LL) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGuy Den Heijer (LL) ()Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFGian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)3-1 ret.[H2H]
QFSergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Marc Giner (6) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Ivan Gakhov (1) (RUS)6-7(0) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Dante Gennaro (ARG)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Evgeny Tyurnev (8) (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Guy Den Heijer (LL) ()Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (1) (RUS)Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Giner (6) (ESP)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (2) (SRB)Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Tyurnev (8) (RUS)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (ITA)Sergio Martos Gornes (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Marc Giner (6) (ESP)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Oriol Roca Batalla (7) (ESP)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Markus Eriksson (3) (SWE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (4) (ESP)David Vega Hernandez (ESP)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Yunseong Chung (KOR)Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)6-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (SE) (ESP)Jasper Felix Schiefer (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Pascal Meis (GER)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (1) (RUS)Imanol LOPEZ Morillo (WC) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (5) (ESP)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)3-6 6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Guy Den Heijer (LL) ()Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)2-6 6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
7-5 3-6 10-5
SFPablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
7-5 6-2
SFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Marc Giner (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
7-6(1) 7-5
QFPablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFIvan Gakhov (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFSergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Adria Alvarez (ESP)
Elijah Poritzky ()
6-1 6-2
QFMarc Giner (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Marc Giner (ESP)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Guy Den Heijer ()
Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)
w/o
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Pascal Meis (GER)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Adria Alvarez (ESP)
Elijah Poritzky ()
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
0-6 ret.
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)
Marco Neubau (ESP)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
w/o
R16Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
IGNACIO BENZAL Alia (ESP)
Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Bruno Sant'anna (BRA)
1-1 ret.
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Andrey Chepelev (RUS)
Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-4 11-9
R16Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)
Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
6-2 3-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Guy Den Heijer (LL) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Hugo Pontico (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Roger JOVE Adsuar (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (SWE)Matvey Minin (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Antonin Bolardt (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Xavier Gabarro (ESP)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)Maximilian Gatev (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Pontico (FRA)Vasisht Cheruku (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Alberto Cammarata (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guy Den Heijer (LL) ()Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roger JOVE Adsuar (ESP)Artem Strokan (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)Victor Van Ruissen ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (JPN)Martins Rocens (LAT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Igoshin (RUS)Tom Clavel (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal ()Sidane Pontjodikromo (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xavier Gabarro (ESP)Marco Neubau (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Jorda Sanchis (q) (ESP)Flemming Peters ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pablo SCHELCHER MURO (ESP)Bruno Mardones (ESP)6-1 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Briand (q) (FRA)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ernesto TUREGANO Julian (ESP)Alvaro Moreno Pulido ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)Joan B BORRAS Isern (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Hugo Largo (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matvey Minin (RUS)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonin Bolardt (CZE)Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)David Mrazek (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matvey Khomentovskiy (q) (RUS)Facundo Furci (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Jonathan Morr (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arthur Hugounenq (FRA)Lazar Vojinovic (SRI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Gatev (SUI)Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Fornell-Mestres (q) (ESP)Gerard ESCANDELL Juan (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasisht Cheruku (IND)Nico Mertens ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hugo Pontico (FRA)Joaquin Barraza Escobares (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alberto Romero De Avila Senise (q) (ESP)Adria Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Pedro VIVES Marcos (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Nikita Tatyanin (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Samy Grace (EGY)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Guy Den Heijer (LL) ()Enrique LUQUE Rico (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (q) (RUS)Luis Foix (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandro MARTINEZ Dura (ESP)Elijah Poritzky ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eduard Guell Bartrina (ESP)Andrej Wawrzyczek (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan MARRERO Curbelo (ESP)Samuel POINTON (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]