ATP Sofia Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Sofia Discussion!


Share This...


Sofia Event Details:

2022-09-26Hard
IndoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sofia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (5) ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune (5) ()Jannik Sinner (1) (ITA)5-7 6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
SFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Lorenzo Musetti (4) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFJannik Sinner (1) (ITA)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune (5) ()Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFLorenzo Musetti (4) ()Jan-Lennard Struff (q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler ()Kamil Majchrzak (POL)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (1) (ITA)Nuno Borges ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Grigor Dimitrov (3) (BUL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (5) ()Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan-Lennard Struff (q) (GER)Ugo Humbert (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Musetti (4) ()Alexandar Lazarov (WC) (BUL)6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Oscar Otte (8) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Pablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges ()Mirza Basic (LL) (BIH)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Fabio Fognini (ITA)7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (ESP)Nikoloz Basilashvili (6) (GEO)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (3) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Mikael Ymer (SWE)7-6(8) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (5) ()Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (q) (GER)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (q) (FRA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (WC) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (WC) (BUL)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (8) (GER)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Richard Berankis ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Geoffrey Blancaneaux (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRafael Matos (2) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Undecided
3-6 7-5 10-8
SFUndecided
Simone Bolelli (1) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-3 7-5
SFRafael Matos (2) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
7-5 5-7 10-5
QFSimone Bolelli (1) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Alexander Donski (WC) (CAN)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
6-4 6-3
QFUndecided
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFHugo Nys (4) (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-1 7-5
QFRafael Matos (2) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Simone Bolelli (1) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Undecided
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Alexander Donski (WC) (CAN)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Robin Haase (NLD)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Undecided
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Undecided
Jack Vance (ALT) (USA)
Jamie Vance (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Rafael Matos (2) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Undecided
7-5 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ugo Humbert (q) (FRA)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Jan-Lennard Struff (q) (GER)Mirza Basic (LL) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Geoffrey Blancaneaux (q) (FRA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Petr Nesterov ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ugo Humbert (q) (FRA)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-1 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Jan-Lennard Struff (q) (GER)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (LL) (BIH)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Blancaneaux (q) (FRA)Robin Haase (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (ITA)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dragos Nicolae Madaras (q) (ROU)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Petr Nesterov ()Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]