ATP Sofia Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Sofia Discussion!


Share This...


Sofia Event Details:

2021-09-27Hard
IndoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sofia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJannik Sinner (1) (ITA)Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGael Monfils (2) (FRA)Marcos Giron (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFJannik Sinner (1) (ITA)Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (USA)John Millman (8) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGael Monfils (2) (FRA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJannik Sinner (1) (ITA)James Duckworth (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFFilip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Kamil Majchrzak (LL) (POL)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (ITA)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (LL) (POL)Dimitar Kuzmanov (WC) (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (2) (FRA)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)w/o[H2H]
R16John Millman (8) (AUS)Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)5-7 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (USA)Alex DE Minaur (3) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16James Duckworth (AUS)Benoit Paire ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (1) (ITA)Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (SRB)Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (USA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32John Millman (8) (AUS)Mikael Ymer (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Adrian Mannarino (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Adrian Andreev (WC) (BUL)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire ()Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (7) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (WC) (BUL)Lorenzo Musetti ()6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)5-7 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (5) (SRB)Alexandar Lazarov (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Pablo Andujar (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32James Duckworth (AUS)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Andreas Seppi (q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 6-4
SFJonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-3 6-1
SFOliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
2-6 7-5 10-6
QFOliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Dominic Inglot ()
6-2 7-5
QFJonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Luke Saville (4) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 2-6 10-8
QFSantiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-4
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Adrian Andreev (WC) (BUL)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-2 6-7(1) 10-7
R16Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Lorenzo Musetti ()
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Alexander Donski (WC) (CAN)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
2-6 7-5 10-7
R16Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Plamen Milushev (ALT) (BUL)
Radoslav Shandarov ()
6-3 6-4
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Dominic Inglot ()
Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Luke Saville (4) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Kamil Majchrzak (LL) (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Andreas Seppi (q) (ITA)Alexander Donski (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Tomas Machac (CZE)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (CAN)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)2-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kamil Majchrzak (LL) (POL)Maxime Cressy (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (TUR)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tomas Machac (CZE)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (q) (ITA)Cem Ilkel (TUR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]