ATP Sibiu Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Sibiu Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sibiu Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-27Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sibiu Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Thanasi Kokkinakis (7) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFThanasi Kokkinakis (7) (AUS)Marc-Andrea Huesler (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFStefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler (6) ()Franco Agamenone (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (8) (IND)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFThanasi Kokkinakis (7) (AUS)Alex Molcan (3) (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)6-0 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Damir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler (6) ()Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (7) (AUS)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (3) (SVK)Vit Kopriva (CZE)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Jay Clarke (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Elmar Ejupovic (LL) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (TUR)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (7) (AUS)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (3) (SVK)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Radu Albot (2) (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (4) (BIH)Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)Marius Copil (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)Vlad Andrei Dancu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (6) ()Jelle Sels (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (CZE)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Erler (2) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-3 6-1
SFAlexander Erler (2) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
6-3 7-5
SFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
6-4 5-7 10-7
QFJames Cerretani (1) (USA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
David Poljak (CZE)
3-6 6-0 10-6
QFRuben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Radu Albot (MDA)
Marius Copil (ROU)
6-4 6-2
QFAlexander Erler (2) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Vlad Andrei Dancu (WC) (ROU)
Sebastian Gima ()
7-5 6-2
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Vlad Victor Cornea (4) (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
7-5 6-2
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
David Poljak (CZE)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Kai Wehnelt ()
w/o
R16Radu Albot (MDA)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
w/o
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (4) (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
w/o
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
6-7(7) 7-5 11-9
R16Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexander Erler (2) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Stefan Palosi (WC) (ROU)
Marc Popescu ()
6-0 6-3
R16Vlad Andrei Dancu (WC) (ROU)
Sebastian Gima ()
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (WC) (ROU)
Nicolae Frunza (ROU)
7-6(2) 2-6 10-7
R16James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
4-2 ret.
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Elmar Ejupovic (LL) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Kai Wehnelt ()7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Nicolae Frunza (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (UKR)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)David Poljak (CZE)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefan Palosi (q) (ROU)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-3 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Sebastian Gima ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (LL) (GER)Vlad Andrei Dumitru (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolae Frunza (ROU)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kai Wehnelt ()Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-5 ret.[H2H]