ATP Shymkent Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Shymkent Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Shymkent Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-09Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shymkent Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEmilio Nava (ALT) (USA)Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFEmilio Nava (ALT) (USA)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFEmilio Nava (ALT) (USA)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFUlises Blanch (USA)Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)4-2 ret.[H2H]
QFErgi Kirkin (TUR)Evgeny Karlovskiy (7) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Emilio Nava (ALT) (USA)Evan Zhu (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Alexander Shevchenko (3) ()3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ulises Blanch (USA)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (5) (ESP)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (7) (RUS)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ergi Kirkin (TUR)Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Antoine Bellier (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Nava (ALT) (USA)Tennys Sandgren (1) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard ()Kaichi Uchida (6) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (3) ()Eric Vanshelboim (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Yshai Oliel (ISR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (5) (ESP)Aleksandre Metreveli (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (7) (RUS)Matteo Donati (PR) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (TUR)Robin Haase (NLD)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)Gabriel Decamps (ALT) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Filip Cristian Jianu (8) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Evgeny Tyurnev (ALT) (RUS)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Grigoriy Lomakin (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)Altug Celikbilek (2) (TUR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Gabriel Decamps (BRA)
Undecided
7-6(3) 6-3
SFUndecided
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Gabriel Decamps (BRA)
Undecided
7-5 6-7(5) 10-6
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(2) 7-6(11)
QFViktor Durasovic (NOR)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Yan Bondarevskiy (4) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
QFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Gabriel Decamps (BRA)
Sanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-2 6-3
QFUndecided
Arjun Kadhe (2) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Yan Bondarevskiy (4) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Undecided
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
Undecided
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Gabriel Decamps (BRA)
Ulises Blanch (USA)
Emilio Nava (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Sanjar Fayziev (3) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
R16Arjun Kadhe (2) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Alibek Kachmazov (WC) ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Eric Vanshelboim (q) ()Savriyan Danilov ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Alibek Kachmazov ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)Temirlan Aslan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (q) (RUS)Martin Borisiouk (BLR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Savriyan Danilov ()Gabriel Decamps (ALT) (BRA)n/p[H2H]
Q3Eric Vanshelboim (q) ()Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alibek Kachmazov ()Nikita Sidorov ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (RUS)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Bekzhan Yerezhep ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fanselow (q) (GER)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)Timur Maulenov (KAZ)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (IND)Sergey Fomin (UZB)6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]