ATP Shymkent 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Shymkent 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Shymkent 2 Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-16Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Shymkent 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSergey Fomin (q) (UZB)Robin Haase (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFSergey Fomin (q) (UZB)Emilio Nava (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFRobin Haase (NLD)Evan Zhu (q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFEmilio Nava (USA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFSergey Fomin (q) (UZB)Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFRobin Haase (NLD)Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFEvan Zhu (q) (USA)Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Emilio Nava (USA)Alexander Shevchenko (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sergey Fomin (q) (UZB)Sebastian Fanselow (ALT) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Robin Haase (NLD)Filip Cristian Jianu (6) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (3) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)Gabriel Decamps (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (1) ()Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilio Nava (USA)Yshai Oliel (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (5) (RUS)Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (4) (JPN)Eric Vanshelboim (q) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergey Fomin (q) (UZB)Alibek Kachmazov (ALT) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Fanselow (ALT) (GER)Denis Istomin (7) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (6) (ROU)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)7-6(3) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (3) (ESP)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Antoine Bellier (8) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Beibit Zhukayev (WC) (KAZ)Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)6-1 7-6(11)[H2H]
R32Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Mikael Torpegaard ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (2) (UKR)Saba Purtseladze (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Undecided
6-7(3) 6-4 10-4
SFUndecided
Yan Bondarevskiy (3) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
SFSanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Alibek Kachmazov ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-5
QFUndecided
Arjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
QFYan Bondarevskiy (3) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
w/o
QFAlibek Kachmazov ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (4) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-3 7-5
QFSanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Undecided
6-4 6-2
R16Arjun Kadhe (1) (IND)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Undecided
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Yan Bondarevskiy (3) (RUS)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
Ulises Blanch (USA)
Emilio Nava (USA)
n/p
R16Alibek Kachmazov ()
Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)
Undecided
6-1 6-2
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (4) (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
Undecided
4-6 6-3 10-4
R16Undecided
Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Sanjar Fayziev (2) (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergey Fomin (q) (UZB)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Eric Vanshelboim (q) ()Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Matteo Donati (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gakhov (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)Mykhailo Mossur ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (q) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Fomin (q) (UZB)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Martin Borisiouk (BLR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eric Vanshelboim (q) ()Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Guy Den Ouden ()n/p[H2H]
Q3Arjun Kadhe (q) (IND)Nikita Sidorov ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan Zhu (q) (USA)Roman Konovalov ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (ITA)Timur Maulenov (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]