ATP Seville Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Seville Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Seville Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-06Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Seville Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFPedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Carlos Taberner (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFPedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Flavio Cobolli ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Luciano Darderi (q) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFCarlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (7) ()Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)7-6(1) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Julian Lenz (PR) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Flavio Cobolli ()Pablo Llamas Ruiz (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (7) ()Jack Draper ()6-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Luciano Darderi (q) ()Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Adrian Andreev (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (3) (ESP)Julian Ocleppo (ALT) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Andreev (BUL)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (PR) (GER)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli ()Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)Filippo Baldi (PR) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Llamas Ruiz (WC) ()Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ALT) (ARG)6-2 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (7) ()Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Luciano Darderi (q) ()Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jack Draper ()Michael Geerts (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (1) (ESP)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (2) (ESP)Emilio Nava (q) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (4) (ESP)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Vega Hernandez (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Javier Barranco Cosano (4) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-7
SFJavier Barranco Cosano (4) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-8
SFDavid Vega Hernandez (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)
Julian Lenz (GER)
w/o
QFSadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
7-5 6-3
QFMichael Geerts (3) (BEL)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()
7-5 7-6(3)
QFDavid Vega Hernandez (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
w/o
QFJavier Barranco Cosano (4) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
w/o
R16David Vega Hernandez (2) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
w/o
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
w/o
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (4) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Jack Vance (WC) (USA)
Tennyson Whiting ()
7-5 6-2
R16Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)
Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
3-6 6-3 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Mats Rosenkranz ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luciano Darderi (q) ()Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)w/o[H2H]
Q3Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Ignacio Monzon (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mats Rosenkranz ()Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Luciano Darderi (q) ()Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)4-6 5-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Benjamin WINTER Lopez (q) (ESP)Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]