ATP Segovia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Segovia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Segovia Challenger Event Details:

2021-07-26Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Segovia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)7-6(10) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Hugo Grenier (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
SFBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Grenier (FRA)Feliciano Lopez (1) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFTim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Mathias Bourgue (7) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFNicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Feliciano Lopez (1) (ESP)Julio Cesar Porras (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (FRA)Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Malek Jaziri (TUN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (7) (FRA)Alejandro MORO Canas (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Cem Ilkel (9) (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (1) (ESP)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Julio Cesar Porras (WC) ()Hiroki Moriya (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Quentin Halys (6) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Marc-Andrea Huesler (4) ()6-7(6) 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Jc Aragone (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro MORO Canas (WC) (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (7) (FRA)Filip Cristian Jianu (ALT) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (8) (TUR)Johannes Haerteis (ALT) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Luca Vanni (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (9) (TUR)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()Frederico Ferreira Silva (5) (PRT)6-4 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Adrian Andreev (ALT) (BUL)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Galloway (1) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
7-6(8) 6-4
SFRobert Galloway (1) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Mark Vervoort (WC) (NLD)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 6-4
SFJc Aragone (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Arjun Kadhe (2) (IND)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-3 6-4
QFRobert Galloway (1) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFMark Vervoort (WC) (NLD)
Federico Zeballos ()
Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-6(4) 4-6 11-9
QFJc Aragone (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
7-6(7) 7-6(2)
QFArjun Kadhe (2) (IND)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
John Echeverria (ESP)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
6-1 6-4
R16Robert Galloway (1) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Bye
R16Fabian Fallert ()
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-4 6-1
R16Mark Vervoort (WC) (NLD)
Federico Zeballos ()
Nick Chappell (USA)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
w/o
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Jc Aragone (USA)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
2-1 ret.
R16John Echeverria (ESP)
Alejandro Mendoza ()
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
w/o
R16Arjun Kadhe (2) (IND)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Vanni (q) (ITA)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Nicolas Herrero (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)Federico Zeballos ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dalibor Svrcina (q) ()Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Lucas Catarina ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (ITA)John Echeverria (ESP)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (GBR)Rayane Roumane (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (q) (ITA)Nick Chappell (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]