ATP Sarasota Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Sarasota Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sarasota Challenger Event Details:

2022-04-11Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sarasota Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)Steve Johnson (4) (USA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFSteve Johnson (4) (USA)Denis Kudla (1) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFDaniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)Alejandro Tabilo (3) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFDenis Kudla (1) (USA)Jack Sock (7) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFSteve Johnson (4) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlejandro Tabilo (3) (CAN)Jeff Wolf (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jack Sock (7) ()Gijs Brouwer (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Steve Johnson (4) (USA)Yosuke Watanuki (ALT) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (8) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jeff Wolf (USA)Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alejandro Tabilo (3) (CAN)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)Jason Murray Kubler ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Tung-Lin Wu (ALT) ()6-4 1-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Denis Kudla (1) (USA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (WC) (USA)Andrew Harris (PR) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Mikael Torpegaard (LL) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jack Sock (7) ()Christian Harrison (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (4) (USA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (ALT) (JPN)Jason Jung (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ALT) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (8) ()Govind Nanda (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Jeff Wolf (USA)Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)6-2 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Tennys Sandgren (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (3) (CAN)Alex Rybakov (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (5) (COL)Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jason Murray Kubler ()Sumit Nagal (IND)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)3-6 6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (ALT) ()Rinky Hijikata (q) (AUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Galloway (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Andre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFRobert Galloway (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Luke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFAndre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFLuke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
William Blumberg (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFRobert Galloway (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
6-3 6-4
QFAlex Lawson (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
QFAndre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Luke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jason Jung (USA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-7
R16William Blumberg (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (ALT) (BRA)
Nick Hardt (DOM)
6-4 6-4
R16Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Mikael Torpegaard ()
6-2 7-5
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)
Treat Conrad Huey ()
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Yuki Bhambri (PR) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Martin Damm (WC) (CZE)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Alex Lawson (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-8
R16Gijs Brouwer ()
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Andrew Harris (PR) (AUS)
Jason Murray Kubler ()
6-4 6-2
R16Andre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
James Cerretani (WC) (USA)
Christian Harrison (USA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rinky Hijikata (q) (AUS)Alex Rybakov (LL) (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Martin Damm (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christian Harrison (q) (USA)Mikael Torpegaard (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Moez Echargui (TUN)4-6 7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Victor Lilov ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Gijs Brouwer (q) ()Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rinky Hijikata (q) (AUS)Christian Langmo (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (LL) (USA)Emil Reinberg (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Damm (CZE)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kovacevic (q) (USA)Andre Goransson (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Harrison (q) (USA)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Mikael Torpegaard (LL) ()Felix Corwin (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Moez Echargui (TUN)Nick Hardt (DOM)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Arthur Fils ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (q) (CAN)Alex Lawson (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor Lilov ()Zachary Svajda ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]