ATP Santiago Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Santiago Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Santiago Challenger Event Details:

2021-10-04Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santiago Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Sebastian Baez (5) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (CHL)Hugo Dellien (4) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFFrancisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Nick Chappell (ALT) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)Goncalo Oliveira (PR) (PRT)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (ARG)Nicolas Kicker (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Julian Lenz (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (4) ()Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (1) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PR) (PRT)Oliver Crawford (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (4) ()Lucas Catarina (ALT) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Victor Nunez (WC) (CHL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (LL) (COL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Hernan Casanova (ALT) (ARG)7-6(8) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (7) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Dalibor Svrcina ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (ALT) (USA)Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (WC) (CHI)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Roberto Cid (DOM)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (WC) (CHL)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (8) (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (CHL)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (6) ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (q) (PER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Evan King (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-6
SFUndecided
Rafael Matos (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
2-6 6-2 10-8
SFEvan King (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFUndecided
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-6(3) 7-6(7)
QFEvan King (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFRafael Matos (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Undecided
6-4 6-3
QFLuis David Martinez (2) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Nick Chappell (ALT) (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
7-6(0) 7-6(5)
R16Rafael Matos (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Undecided
6-2 6-1
R16Undecided
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Undecided
Hans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Evan King (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-0 6-3
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Undecided
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Undecided
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-2 6-7(0) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Cristian Rodriguez (LL) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oliver Crawford (q) (USA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alvarez (q) (PER)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Crawford (q) (USA)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Nicolas Bruna ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (LL) (COL)Nicolas Villalon ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alvarez (q) (PER)Matias Soto (CHI)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Evan King (USA)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]