ATP Santiago 3 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Santiago 3 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Santiago 3 Challenger Event Details:

2021-10-11Clay
OutdoorChile
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Santiago 3 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
SFSebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (6) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (1) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFelipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFMatheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (6) ()Juan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (1) (ARG)Pedro Cachin (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Nicolas Kicker (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ALT) (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Juan Ignacio Londero (7) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (6) ()Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (WC) (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Dalibor Svrcina ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Bejnamin Torres (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisco Cerundolo (2) (ARG)Facundo Diaz Acosta (ALT) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Oliver Crawford (q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (WC) (CHI)Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalibor Svrcina ()Diego Hidalgo (q) (ECU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sebastian Baez (5) (ARG)Nicolas Alvarez (q) (PER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (7) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (ALT) (CHL)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (ARG)Matias Soto (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (1) (ARG)Julian Lenz (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (ALT) (ARG)Nick Chappell (ALT) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (6) ()Lucas Catarina (LL) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)Thiago Seyboth Wild (4) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Enzo Couacaud (8) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEvan King (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
3-6 7-6(3) 16-14
SFHans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFEvan King (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 6-1
QFHans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
6-3 6-4
QFNicolas Barrientos (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Rafael Matos (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
2-6 6-4 10-7
QFEvan King (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Amador Salazar (WC) ()
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
6-1 6-2
QFLuis David Martinez (2) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
Sebastian Santibanez ()
6-1 6-2
R16Amador Salazar (WC) ()
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
Victor Nunez (WC) (CHL)
Bejnamin Torres ()
6-4 6-3
R16Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Hans Hach Verdugo (3) (MEX)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera ()
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
w/o
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Nick Chappell (USA)
Reese Stalder (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Diego FERNANDEZ Flores (CHI)
Sebastian Santibanez ()
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
w/o
R16Rafael Matos (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Alexis Galarneau (CAN)
Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)
w/o
R16Evan King (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
6-3 6-2
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (WC) (CHI)
Matias Soto (CHI)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliver Crawford (q) (USA)Alexis Galarneau (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego Hidalgo (q) (ECU)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Daniel Antonio Nunez ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Alvarez (q) (PER)Lucas Catarina (LL) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Amador Salazar ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexis Galarneau (CAN)Daniel Alejandro Ortiz (CHI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliver Crawford (q) (USA)Sebastian Santibanez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina (LL) ()Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Antonio Nunez ()Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-7(3) 6-0 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Rafael Matos (q) (BRA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (q) (ECU)Shintaro Mochizuki ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Alvarez (q) (PER)Nicolas Bruna ()6-1 6-0[H2H]