ATP Sanremo Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Sanremo Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Sanremo Challenger Event Details:

2022-04-04Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Sanremo Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune (1) ()Francesco Passaro (q) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune (1) ()Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFFrancesco Passaro (q) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune (1) ()Matteo Gigante (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFFrancesco Passaro (q) (ITA)Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGianluca Mager (2) (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (1) ()Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Gigante (WC) ()Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Miljan Zekic (SRB)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesco Passaro (q) (ITA)Alexandre Muller (8) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Radu Albot (3) (MDA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (1) ()Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)6-3 7-6(12)[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (BIH)Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Matteo Gigante (WC) ()Flavio Cobolli (6) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (SRB)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (4) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Robin Haase (NLD)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Hugo Grenier (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (8) (FRA)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Passaro (q) (ITA)Borna Gojo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (3) (MDA)Khumoun Sultanov (q) (UZB)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Jelle Sels (NLD)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Matteo Gigante ()
4-6 6-3 11-9
SFFlavio Cobolli ()
Matteo Gigante ()
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Matteo Arnaldi ()
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFFrancesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFFlavio Cobolli ()
Matteo Gigante ()
David Pichler (AUT)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-4 6-4
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Hendrik Jebens ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-8
QFMatteo Arnaldi ()
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Sander Arends (1) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
6-1 4-6 10-5
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Flavio Cobolli ()
Matteo Gigante ()
Karol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16David Pichler (AUT)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Tim Handel ()
Yannik Steinegger (SUI)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Simone Rivoira ()
6-0 6-2
R16Hendrik Jebens ()
Niklas Schell (_GE)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
7-5 6-2
R16Matteo Arnaldi ()
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
Titouan Droguet (FRA)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Luca Margaroli (2) (SUI)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Matteo Civarolo (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Passaro (q) (ITA)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)Titouan Droguet (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Khumoun Sultanov (q) (UZB)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Gabriel Decamps (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Damien Wenger (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Passaro (q) (ITA)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Luca Castagnola ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (q) (FRA)David Pichler (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Titouan Droguet (FRA)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Alessandro Spadola ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Khumoun Sultanov (q) (UZB)Matteo De Sanctis ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Decamps (BRA)Simon Carr (IRL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Lucas Catarina ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Damien Wenger (SUI)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mate Valkusz (q) (HUN)Francesco Maestrelli ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]