ATP San Marino Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The San Marino Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

San Marino Challenger Event Details:

2022-08-08Clay
OutdoorSan Marino
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Marino Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPavel Kotov (2) (RUS)Matteo Arnaldi (8) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFMatteo Arnaldi (8) ()Filip Cristian Jianu (ALT) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFPavel Kotov (2) (RUS)Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFFilip Cristian Jianu (ALT) (ROU)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Arnaldi (8) ()Fabian Marozsan (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFPavel Kotov (2) (RUS)Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (ALT) (ROU)Carlos Taberner (1) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Robin Haase (NLD)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabian Marozsan (HUN)Matteo Gigante ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Matteo Arnaldi (8) ()Lukas Neumayer (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Pavel Kotov (2) (RUS)Maxime Janvier (ALT) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (1) (ESP)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (ALT) (ROU)Ernests Gulbis (WC) (LVA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NLD)Otto Virtanen (FIN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)Alexandre Muller (6) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabian Marozsan (HUN)Flavio Cobolli (4WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Gigante ()Jelle Sels (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Neumayer (q) ()Ivan Gakhov (ALT) (RUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (8) ()Federico Gaio (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (5) (ITA)Mattia Bellucci (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Nerman Fatic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Marco Trungelliti (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Giulio Zeppieri (3) (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Nino Serdarusic (7) (CRO)7-6(0) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Timofey Skatov (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (ALT) (FRA)Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (2) (RUS)Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-4
SFIvan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Undecided
6-7(8) 7-6(4) 10-8
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Undecided
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
QFUndecided
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
7-5 6-2
QFIvan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Undecided
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFUndecided
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 6-1
R16Undecided
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Boris Arias ()
Federico Zeballos ()
6-3 6-2
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Marco De Rossi (WC) (SMR)
Manuel Mazza (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)
Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Undecided
Mili Poljicak ()
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
7-5 6-3
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Undecided
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Lukas Neumayer (q) ()Marco De Rossi (SMR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Andrey Chepelev (RUS)2-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (q) (NOR)Christian Langmo (USA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Weis (q) (ITA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Georgii Kravchenko (UKR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (ROU)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentin Vacherot (q) (FRA)Mili Poljicak ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lukas Neumayer (q) ()Marco Miceli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco De Rossi (SMR)Stefan Palosi (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-4 2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Luca Potenza (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matias Zukas (ARG)Manuel Mazza (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (q) (ITA)Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]