ATP San Jose Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The San Jose Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


San Jose Challenger Event Details:

2011-03-14Hard
OutdoorSan Jose, Costa Rica
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Jose Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFranko Skugor (8) (CRO)Teymuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Louk Sorensen (PR) (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFVictor Estrella Burgos (DOM)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Teymuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Nicolas Massu (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Carlos Salamanca (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (PR) (IRL)Caio Zampieri (BRA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Robert Farah (COL)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Teymuraz Gabashvili (1) (RUS)Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (RSA)Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (CHL)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Franko Skugor (8) (CRO)Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Salamanca (COL)Denis Kudla (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Caio Zampieri (BRA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (PR) (IRL)Rogerio Dutra Silva (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (WC) (COL)Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)Edgar Lopez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Enrique Naranjo (LL) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (5) (RUS)Esteban Vargas (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)Ignaci Roca (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Farah (COL)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Alexios Halebian (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (2) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
6-4 6-2
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (2) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFRaven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Alejandro Falla (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 6-3
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (2) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Bye
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Edgar Lopez (MEX)
6-2 6-7(2) [12-10]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Bye
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Massu (CHL)
Enrique Naranjo ()
Esteban Vargas ()
6-0 6-0
R16Alejandro Falla (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
6-1 6-3
R16Raven Klaasen (4) (RSA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Alexios Halebian (USA)
Ignaci Roca ()
6-3 7-5
R16Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Carlos Salamanca (COL)
6-4 6-3
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (2) (MEX)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Esteban Vargas (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Edgar Lopez (WC) (MEX)Enrique Naranjo (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Esteban Vargas (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Enrique Naranjo (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Edgar Lopez (WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esteban Vargas (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Naranjo (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edgar Lopez (WC) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]