ATP San Diego Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The San Diego Discussion!


Share This...


San Diego Event Details:

2021-09-27Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the San Diego draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCasper Ruud (2) (NOR)Cameron Norrie ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFCameron Norrie ()Andrey Rublev (1) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFCasper Ruud (2) (NOR)Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCameron Norrie ()Denis Shapovalov (4) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (1) (RUS)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (2) (NOR)Lorenzo Sonego (9) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGrigor Dimitrov (BUL)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (1) (RUS)Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Lloyd Harris (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie ()Daniel Evans (8) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (4) (CAN)Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Hubert Hurkacz (5) (POL)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (9) (ITA)Sebastian Korda (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (2) (NOR)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)August Holmgren (LL) (DEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie ()Dominik Koepfer ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (USA)Tommy Paul (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (9) (ITA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)Salvatore Caruso (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (RSA)Christopher Eubanks (q) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (5) (POL)Alex Bolt (q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (8) ()Kevin Anderson (LL) (RSA)7-6(11) 7-5[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (6) (ARG)Federico Gaio (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoe Salisbury (1) (GBR)
Neal Skupski ()
John Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-5
SFJoe Salisbury (1) (GBR)
Neal Skupski ()
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Jack Withrow ()
6-4 7-6(3)
SFJohn Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFJoe Salisbury (1) (GBR)
Neal Skupski ()
Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-1 7-5
QFJordan Thompson (AUS)
Jack Withrow ()
Simone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-1 3-6 10-5
QFJohn Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Daniel Evans ()
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Simone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Dominik Koepfer ()
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Joe Salisbury (1) (GBR)
Neal Skupski ()
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Jack Withrow ()
Antonio Sancic (WC) (CRO)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16John Peers (3) (AUS)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
7-6(12) 4-6 13-11
R16Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Jamie Murray (2) ()
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Brandon Nakashima (WC) (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
4-6 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federico Gaio (q) (ITA)Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Salvatore Caruso (q) (ITA)August Holmgren (LL) (DEN)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Christopher Eubanks (q) (USA)Darian King (BRB)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alex Bolt (q) (AUS)Kevin Anderson (LL) (RSA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (q) (ITA)Steve Johnson (USA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denis Kudla (LL) (USA)Zachary Svajda ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Salvatore Caruso (q) (ITA)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kevin Anderson (LL) (RSA)Jason Murray Kubler ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (q) (AUS)Alafia Ayeni (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Darian King (BRB)Lucas Gomez (MEX)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christopher Eubanks (q) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3August Holmgren (LL) (DEN)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]